The Riverbed 101-01 questions and answers are up to date simply by our own technicians live. Youll get the newest simulated examination concerns that are in line with the existing Riverbed examination. Much more importantly, the update date extended to be able to One hundred and eighty times, displaying that you will have 50 percent a years time and energy to study 101-01 dumps.

2021 Apr 101-01 practice exam

Q11. Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB datastore capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:

A. The datastore capacity will shrink due to the amount of space used by PFS

B. The datastore capacity will grow due to the amount of space added by PFS

C. The datastore capacity does not change

D. The datastore capacity will have to be reformatted

Answer: C


Q12. Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB datastore capacity, by enabling RSP on a supported Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:

A. The datastore capacity will shrink due to the amount of space used by RSP

B. The datastore capacity will grow due to the amount of space added by RSP

C. The datastore capacity does not change

D. The datastore capacity will have to be reformatted

Answer: C


Q13. Which of the following interfaces can be configured using the configuration wizard?

A. Primary only

B. Primary and inpath0_0

C. Inpath0_0 only

D. Primary and auxiliary

Answer: B


Q14. How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated single connection execute on a Steelhead appliance?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: A


Q15. Rules that dictate the types of TCP traffic that a Steelhead Mobile client should optimize are configured in the:

A. Acceleration policy

B. Authorization policy

C. Peering rules

D. Fixed target policy

Answer: A


Improved 101-01 download:

Q16. Which of the following QoS scheduling algorithms does Steelhead appliance use when QoS is enabled?

A. Weighted Random Early Discard

B. Weighted Fair Queuing

C. Hierarchical Fair Service Curve

D. Class Base Weighted Fair Queuing

Answer: C


Q17. Which of the following platforms provide support for HighSpeed TCP?

A. All Steelhead modules designed for large offices

B. All models except the desktop units

C. All appliance models

D. Only the mid-size office

E. Only really big appliances 80lbs or greater

Answer: C


Q18. Overcoming bandwidth limitations is a function of:

A. Transport Streamlining

B. Application Streamlining

C. Data Streamlining

D. Storage Streamlining

Answer: C


Q19. Which two parameters are required when configuring a fixed-target rule?

A. The target IP address and subnet mask of the target Steelhead appliance

B. The TCP option number for auto-discovery

C. The target Steelhead appliance and destination port number

D. The source IP address and source port number of the client traffic

Answer: C


Q20. A user downloads a Microsoft PowerPoint presentation from a server across the network. The file has been seen before by both Steelhead appliances that are optimizing the link and so the user experiences warm performance. A second user at the same office has a local copy and adds some pictures then uploads the very same file. This file transfer can be considered:

A. Cold, the data now travels in another direction so the Steelhead appliance needs to relearn the data

B. Cold, the file has been changed to the file needs to be stored again

C. Warm, all the data has been seen by the Steelhead appliances before

D. Warm, the transaction prediction module of the Steelhead appliance can detect the application and accelerate the transfer

E. Partially warm, the Steelhead appliances only need to learn the new data

Answer: E