we provide Approved Oracle 1Z0-333 question which are the best for clearing 1Z0-333 test, and to get certified by Oracle Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2021 Implementation Essentials. The 1Z0-333 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1Z0-333 exam. Crack your Oracle 1Z0-333 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Q1. Your customer wants to create fully balanced balance sheets for the Company, Line of Business, and product segments for both financial and management reporting.

What is Oracle's suggested best practice for doing this?

A. Create a segment that acts as the primary balancing segment and create values that represent a concatenation of all three business dimensions.

B. Use account hierarchies to create different hierarchies for different purposes and use those hierarchies for reporting.

C. Create three segments and qualify them as the primary balancing segment, second, and third balancing segments, respectively.

D. Create two segments where the first segment represents the concatenation of Company and Line of Business, and then enable secondary tracking for the Product Segment.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E15586_01/fusionapps.1111/e20374/F484498AN122F4.htm


Q2. You need to create a month-end re-porting package for an upcoming Audit Committee meeting. You have 10 financial reports that you will need to share with executives and auditors.

In which three ways do you accomplish this?

A. Using Workspace, assemble multiple reports into a book.

B. Use a Report Batch to run reports at a specific time to create set of snapshot reports based on accounting information at that specific point in time.

C. Users can drill down on snapshot reports for future analysis.

D. The report contained in the book can be printed or viewed individually or as an entire book thatincludes a table of contents.

E. Snapshot reports can only be viewed online.

Answer: A,B,D


Q3. Alter submitting the journal for approval, you realize that the department value in the journal incorrect. How do you correct the value?

A. Delete the journal and create a new journal.

B. Update the journal through workflow

C. Click the Withdraw Approval button in the Edit Journals page and edit the journal.

D. Reverse the journaland create a new one.

Answer: B


Q4. Your Financial Analyst needs to interactively analyze General Ledger balances with the ability down to originating transactions.

Which three features facilitate this?

A. Account Inspector

B. Smart View

C. Account Monitor

D. Online Transactional Business Intelligence

E. Financial Reports published to Excel

Answer: E


Q5. In which two ways can your users customize the Dashboards and Work Areas to suit their individual working styles?

A. They can format each table by hiding and showing columns, moving columns, and resizing columns.

B. They can use Personalization to move and remove regions from those pages.

C. Users have very little control customizing their Dashboards and Work Areas; they can only resize columns.

D. They can have the System Administration customize pages for them using Page Composer.

Answer: C


Q6. All of your subsidiaries reside on the same application instance, but some of them require a different chart of accounts and/or accounting calendar and currency. There is no minority interest or partial ownerships.

What is Oracle's recommend approach to performing consolidations?

A. Use Oracle Hyperion Financial Management for this type of complex consolidation.

B. Translate balances to the corporate currency, create a chart of accounts mapping to the corporate Chart of accounts, then transfer balances to the corporate consolidation ledger using the balance transfer program.

C. Translate balances to the corporate currency for ledgers not in the corporate currency, use General Ledger's Financial Reporting functionality to produce consolidated reports by balancing segment where each report represents a different subsidiary.

D. Create separate ledgers for each subsidiary that shares the same chart of accounts, calendar, currency and accounting method. Create a separate elimination ledger to enter intercompany eliminations, then create a ledger set across all ledgers and report on the ledger set.

Answer: D


Q7. Which three reporting tools are based on real-time data or balances?

A. Oracle Business Intelligence Applications (OBIA

B. Smart View

C. Business Intelligence Publisher (BI Publisher)

D. Oracle transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI)

E. Oracle Financial Reporting (FR)

Answer: B,D,E


Q8. You want to define an allocation rule where segment values are constants for rules and formulas. What should you do?

A. Specify Run Time Prompts (RTP).

B. Always use the Outer Point of View (POV).

C. Never use the Outer Point of View (POV).

D. Only specify segment values in formulas.

Answer: D


Q9. What are the tables or views from which the Create Accounting program takes source data that is used in rules to create journal entries?

A. Transaction Objects

B. Event Entities

C. Mapping Sets

D. Accounting attributes

E. Event Classes

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18727_01/doc.121/e13420/T193592sdextchap.htm


Q10. The Accounting Manager requests that a schedule be created to automatically post journals from subledgers at different times.

Which journal attribute should you use to set the automatic posting criteria?

A. Journal Category

B. Journal Source

C. Journal Batch

D. Journal Description

Answer: C