Want to know Exambible 1Z0-333 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2021 Implementation Essentials certification experience? Study Accurate Oracle 1Z0-333 answers to Up to the minute 1Z0-333 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-333 (Oracle Financials Cloud: General Ledger 2021 Implementation Essentials) test on your first attempt.

Q11. You want to enter budget data in Fusion General Ledger. Which method is not supported?

A. Smart View

B. Application Development Framework Desktop Integration (ADFdi)

C. File-based Data Import

D. Entering budget Journals

Answer: D

Explantion: Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E28271_01/fusionapps.1111/e20384/glossary.htm


Q12. You are creating financial statements and want to have charts, such as a bar graph, automatically inserted to improve the understanding of the financial results.

What’s the most efficient way to achieve this?

A. When viewing the report, download to Excel and use Excel's Charting features to create your bar graph.

B. When designing your financial statement using Financial Report (FR), embed a chart into your report

C. Use Account Inspector that automatically creates graphs on financial balances.

D. Use Smart View, which is and Excel Add-on

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E37017_01/doc.1115/e22893/F479559AN10590.htm


Q13. Your customer uses Financials Cloud, Projects, Inventory and Procurement.

Which two statements are true regarding intercompany accounting tor these products?

A. Each product has its own Intercompany Accounting feature that needs to be set up separately.

B. Intercompany Balancing Rules are defined centrally and applied across Financials, Portfolio Project

Management and Supply Chain Management products.

C. Within Financials Cloud, Intercompany Balancing Rules are used to balance both cross- ledger intercompany transactions and single ledger intercompany journals.

D. They need to license a separate stand-alone Intercompany product that acts as the Intercompany Accounting Hub.

Answer: A,D


Q14. You transact in 50 different currencies and you need to define a high volume of revaluation definitions. Which two methods are Oracle recommended best practices for streamlining this process?

A. Define separate revaluation definitions for each class of accounts, currency, and different rate types.

B. Use hierarchies and parent values in your revaluation definition.

C. Share revaluation definitions across ledgers that share the same chart of accounts.

D. Define one revaluation definition for all accounts (assuming all ledgers share the same chart of accounts) and simply change the parameters at run time.

Answer: B


Q15. Journal approval uses Approvals Management Extension (AMX).

Which AMX builder method is most effective in routing the journals to the Accounting Manager when the General Ledger Accountant enters the journal?

A. Supervisory level based on HR Supervisors

B. Job level

C. Position

D. Approval Group

Answer: D


Q16. What are the two benefits of having the Essbase cube embedded in Fusion General Ledger?

A. General ledger balances are multidimensional, allowing you to perform robust reporting and analysis.

B. You can access real-time results for reporting and analysis because every time a transaction is posted in General Ledger, multidimensional balances are also updated simultaneously.

C. You no longer need to create and maintain hierarchies because the Essbase cubes are created when you create your chart of accounts.

D. Posting performance is much faster.

E. Integrating with third-party systems is easier because the Essbase cube provides chart of accounts mapping rules.

Answer: B,D


Q17. Your company wants to change the Cumulative Translation Adjustment (CTA) account to record gains/losses from varying currency rates.

What steps must you perform to achieve this objective without causing data corruption?

A. Purge all translated balances, change the CTA account in the Ledger page, and rerun Translation for all periods required.

B. Open the Ledgers page and update the CTA account and then rerun Translation for all

periods required. The system will automatically update the translated balances.

C. Query the Translation journals and delete all of them, then change the CTA account in the Ledger page, and rerun Translation for all periods required.

D. Define a new ledger and accounting configuration. The CTA account cannot be updated after the ledger has been in use.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E15586_01/fusionapps.1111/e20375/F350915AN25358.htm


Q18. You are implementing Financials Cloud and are using spreadsheets to load Legal Entities, Business Units, and Account Hierarchies.

Which three setup objects can be loaded via a spreadsheet from Functional Setup Manager?

A. complete Accounting Configuration

B. Suppliers and Customers

C. Banks, Bank Accounts, and Branches

D. chart of account values, accounting calendar, and ledger

E. setup data for Receivables and Payables product.

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/financialscs_gs/FACSF/FACSF1004386.htm#FACSF1 236038


Q19. Identify three differences between Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) and Oracle Business Intelligence Applications (OBIA).

A. OBIA is based on the universal data warehouse design with different prebuilt adapters that canconnect to various source application

B. Both OBIA and OTBI provide a set of predefined reports and dashboards and a library of metrics that help to measure business performance

C. OBIA works for multiple sources including E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, SAP, andFusion Applications.

D. OTBI allows you to create custom reports from real-time transactional data against thedatabase directly

E. Cloud customers can use both OTBI and OBIA.

Answer: B,C,D


Q20. Which three objectives must be considered when designing the chart of accounts?

A. Effectively manage an organization's financial business.

B. Consider implementing a single, global chart of accounts

C. Anticipate growth and maintenance needs as organizational changes occur.

D. Limit the number of segments to those you need today to reduce data entry.

E. Try to use all 30 segments and 25 characters per segment because you cannot change It later.

Answer: A,B,C