Exam Code: 200-120 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-120 Exam.

2021 Jun 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. - (Topic 1) 

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model? 

A. application 

B. internet 

C. network 

D. transport 

Answer: B 


Q212. - (Topic 3) 

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. reduces routing table entries 

B. auto-negotiation of media rates 

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses 

D. dedicated communications between devices 

E. ease of management and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,E 


Q213. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario: 

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices. 

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branchl office. What is causing the problem? 

A. There is an area ID mismatch. 

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links. 

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch. 

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4. 

Answer: A 


200-120  test

Refresh ccna 200-120 free dumps:

Q214. - (Topic 4) 

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers? 

A. Bandwidth 

B. Bandwidth and Delay 

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU 

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load 

Answer: A 


Q215. - (Topic 3) 

Which option is a valid IPv6 address? 

A. 2001:0000:130F::099a::12a 

B. 2002:7654:A1AD:61:81AF:CCC1 

C. FEC0:ABCD:WXYZ:0067::2A4 

D. 2004:1:25A4:886F::1 

Answer: D 


Q216. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.) 

A. Network A - 172.16.3.48/26 

B. Network A - 172.16.3.128/25 

C. Network A - 172.16.3.192/26 

D. Link A - 172.16.3.0/30 

E. Link A - 172.16.3.40/30 

F. Link A - 172.16.3.112/30 

Answer: B,D 


2passeasy.com

Realistic 200-120 vce:

Q217. - (Topic 9) 

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.) 

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched. 

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent. 

C. Autonegotiation is disabled. 

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions. 

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default. 

Answer: A,B 


Q218. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.) 

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter. 

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter. 

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter. 

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter. 

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter. 

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter. 

Answer: C,F 


Q219. - (Topic 9) 

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.) 

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin 

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin 

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin 

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q220. - (Topic 9) 

What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.) 

A. WiMax 

B. satellite Internet 

C. municipal Wi-Fi 

D. site-to-site VPN 

E. DSLAM 

F. CMTS 

Answer: A,B,C