We have been the best inside adding probably the most helpful 200-120 tools for our customers which will certainly help make they flourish in the actual Cisco 200-120 examination. A perfect Cisco manual has a marvelous and greatest preparatory materials which works on an individual totally and offers you the confidence of the achievement which isnt just a little factor. Just down load the particular Actualtests 200-120 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) free demonstration features to see the options and amount of Actualtests products. Youll be motivated from your 200-120 research manual pdf defiantly. Should you deed any 100% sucess, utilizing Actualtests 200-120 to your CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) certified preparation is the better choice.

2021 Jun 200-120 exam cram

Q51. - (Topic 9) 

Which two features can dynamically assign IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. IPv6 stateless autoconfiguration 

B. DHCP 

C. NHRP 

D. IPv6 stateful autoconfiguration 

E. ISATAP tunneling 

Answer: A,B 


Q52. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? 

A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment. 

B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. 

C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. 

D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. 

Answer: D 


Q53. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the diagram. 

All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.) 

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192. 

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128. 

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address. 

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses. 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q54. - (Topic 9) 

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses? 

A. NAT 

B. NTP 

C. RFC 1631 

D. RFC 1918 

Answer: A 


Q55. - (Topic 6) 

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch? 

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file. 

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file. 

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database. 

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received. 

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received. 

Answer: B 


2passeasy.com

Regenerate testking ccna 200-120 pdf:

Q56. - (Topic 8) 

Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? 

A. NCP 

B. ISDN 

C. SLIP 

D. LCP 

E. DLCI 

Answer: D 


Q57. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.) 

A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty. 

B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down. 

C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask. 

D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet. 

E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU. 

F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA. 

Answer: E,F 


Q58. - (Topic 6) 

Which item represents the standard IP ACL? 

A. access-list 110 permit ip any any 

B. access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255 

C. access list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 

D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22 

Answer: B 


Q59. - (Topic 5) 

Which statement is correct regarding the operation of DHCP? 

A. A DHCP client uses a ping to detect address conflicts. 

B. A DHCP server uses a gratuitous ARP to detect DHCP clients. 

C. A DHCP client uses a gratuitous ARP to detect a DHCP server. 

D. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and an administrator must resolve the conflict. 

E. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool for an amount of time configurable by the administrator. 

F. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and will not be reused until the server is rebooted. 

Answer: D 


Q60. - (Topic 9) 

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address? 

A. PAT 

B. SFTP 

C. RARP 

D. ARP 

E. TFTP 

Answer: A