The 200-120 on-line tests are downloadable regarding free. You only need to click the actual mouse and all of the Cisco Cisco certification practice materials and training tests is going to be presented to you. You can save lots of time and money without having buying and learning the related 200-120 books. The Pass4sure gives an individual an excellent and current Cisco Cisco 200-120 study guidebook in each audio and video form. You can download the actual Cisco Cisco test serp from Pass4sure for you to prepare for your 200-120 exam. All the Cisco 200-120 certification exam questions and answers will promise you such a high tag that helps make you profitable. There are free of charge Cisco 200-120 demos and sample questions within Pdf format offered on the Pass4sure web site. There are many 200-120 programs which will help you to totally prepare for your Cisco Cisco certification exam.

2021 Oct cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120:

Q141. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC? 

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers 

B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected 

C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C 

D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network 

Answer: A 


Q142. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.154.154.1 

C. 172.16.5.1 

D. 192.168.5.3 

Answer: C 


Q143. - (Topic 7) 

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic? 

A. flow monitor 

B. flow record 

C. flow sampler 

D. flow exporter 

Answer: A 


Q144. - (Topic 3) 

Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPv6 address to a router interface? 

A. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 

B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 

C. ipv6 address PREFIX_1 ::1/64 

D. ipv6 autoconfig 

Answer: B 


Q145. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial 

links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various 

routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration? 

A. The K values mismatch. 

B. The AS does not match. 

C. The network command is missing. 

D. The passive-interface command is enabled. 

Answer: C 


200-120  answers

Down to date cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120 pdf:

Q146. - (Topic 2) 

What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch? 

A. It creates a VLAN 999 interface. 

B. It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic. 

C. It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk. 

D. It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic. 

Answer: B 


Q147. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration? 

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0 

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 

D. No further routing configuration is required. 

Answer: D 


Q148. - (Topic 9) 

What is the purpose of the POST operation on a router? 

A. determine whether additional hardware has been added 

B. locate an IOS image for booting 

C. enable a TFTP server 

D. set the configuration register 

Answer: A 


Q149. - (Topic 1) 

What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem? 

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line. 

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line. 

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line. 

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line. 

Answer: D 


Q150. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the graphic. 

Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server? 

A. the MAC address of router interface e0 

B. the MAC address of router interface e1 

C. the MAC address of the server network interface 

D. the MAC address of host A 

Answer: A