With the aid of Testking 200-125 places, you can aquire a good result simply which can make a person pass Cisco examination. Furthermore, should you been unsuccessful inside the 200-125 exam the very first time of utilizing our own products, just about all funds you pay will probably be reimbursement. You simply need to send out your 200-125 report records since a pdf file to us. After confirming your details, well reimbursement the money and send it back for your accounts at the earliest opportunity.

2021 Jul 200-125 study guide

Q31. - (Topic 9) 

Which step in the router boot process searches for an IOS image to load into the router? 

A. bootstrap 

B. POST 

C. mini-IOS 

D. ROMMON mode 

Answer: A 


Q32. - (Topic 4) 

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers? 

A. Bandwidth 

B. Bandwidth and Delay 

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU 

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load 

Answer: A 


Q33. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1? 

A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1. 

B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2. 

C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1. 

D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1. 

Answer: C 


Q34. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output? 

A. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 1 mode desirable 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

B. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 2 mode passive 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

C. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 2 mode active 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

D. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 2 mode on 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

Answer: B 


Q35. - (Topic 8) 

Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.) 

A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router 

B. the value of the local DLCI 

C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router 

D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router 

E. the IP address of the local router 

Answer: B,D 


2passeasy.com

Up to date 200-125 exam answers:

Q36. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? 

A. Switch3, port fa0/1 

B. Switch3, port fa0/12 

C. Switch4, port fa0/11 

D. Switch4, port fa0/2 

E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 

F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 

Answer: C 


Q37. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about link-state routing are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Routes are updated when a change in topology occurs. 

B. Updates are sent to a multicast address by default. 

C. OSPF is a link-state protocol. 

D. Updates are sent to a broadcast address. 

E. RIP is a link-state protocol. 

F. It uses split horizon. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q38. - (Topic 2) 

Which two link protocols are used to carry multiple VLANs over a single link? (Choose two.) 

A. VTP 

B. 802.1q 

C. IGP 

D. ISL 

E. 802.3u 

Answer: B,D 


Q39. - (Topic 3) 

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. reduces routing table entries 

B. auto-negotiation of media rates 

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses 

D. dedicated communications between devices 

E. ease of management and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,E 


Q40. - (Topic 2) 

A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch? 

A. More collision domains will be created. 

B. IP address utilization will be more efficient. 

C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously. 

D. An additional broadcast domain will be created. 

Answer: D