It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200-125 exam by using Approved Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Leading 200-125 Exam and find the same core area 200-125 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2021 Aug 200-125 rapidshare

Q221. - (Topic 5) 

When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to hosts? (Choose two.) 

A. network or subnetwork IP address 

B. broadcast address on the network 

C. IP address leased to the LAN 

D. IP address used by the interfaces 

E. manually assigned address to the clients 

F. designated IP address to the DHCP server 

Answer: A,B 


Q222. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address. 

B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable. 

C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D. 

D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces. 

E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit. 

F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type. 

Answer: D,F 


Q223. - (Topic 2) 

Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet? 

A. 802.3ad 

B. 802.1w 

C. 802.1D 

D. 802.1Q 

Answer: D 


Q224. - (Topic 2) 

A network administrator creates a layer 3 EtherChannel, bundling four interfaces into channel group 1. On what interface is the IP address configured? 

A. the port-channel 1 interface 

B. the highest number member interface 

C. all member interfaces 

D. the lowest number member interface 

Answer: A 


Q225. - (Topic 9) 

In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.) 

A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length. 

B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field. 

C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field. 

D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field. 

E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers. 

F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field. 

Answer: A,B,C 


2passeasy.com

Improve 200-125 download:

Q226. - (Topic 9) 

Which three characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. provides common view of entire topology 

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors 

C. calculates shortest path 

D. utilizes event-triggered updates 

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q227. - (Topic 1) 

A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation? 

A. application 

B. presentation 

C. session 

D. transport 

E. internet 

F. data link 

Answer: A 


Q228. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA. Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task? 

A. SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

B. SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

C. SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

D. SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

E. SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

Answer: C 


Q229. - (Topic 9) 

Which feature builds a FIB and an adjacency table to expedite packet forwarding? 

A. Cisco Express Forwarding 

B. process switching 

C. fast switching 

D. cut-through 

Answer: A 


Q230. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets? 

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

Answer: D