when it comes to Cisco 200-125 certification, every person who need to be a good IT professional will be on the prime of the world. Its their dream to have the 200-125 certificate which is a threshold for the field of Internet Technological innovation. If you are the hunter for Cisco 200-125 preparation resources, please dont try to find further. Examcollection.net provides all of the Cisco 200-125 study resources you want.

2021 Sep 200-125 exam engine

Q111. - (Topic 9) 

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.) 

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched. 

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent. 

C. Autonegotiation is disabled. 

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions. 

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default. 

Answer: A,B 


Q112. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.154.154.1 

C. 172.16.5.1 

D. 192.168.5.3 

Answer: C 


Q113. - (Topic 4) 

What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command? 

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted. 

B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted. 

C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted. 

D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration. 

E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords. 

Answer: E 


Q114. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.) 

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter. 

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter. 

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter. 

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter. 

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter. 

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter. 

Answer: C,F 


Q115. - (Topic 9) 

If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 4 

D. 8 

Answer: C 


200-125  testing engine

Leading 200-125 pdf exam:

Q116. - (Topic 4) 

Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router? 

A. show reload 

B. show boot 

C. show running-config 

D. show version 

Answer: D 


Q117. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel. 

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol. 

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol. 

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol. 

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel. 

Answer: A,B 


Q118. - (Topic 4) 

Which command shows your active Telnet connections? 

A. show cdp neigbors 

B. show session 

C. show users 

D. show vty logins 

Answer: B 


Q119. - (Topic 2) 

Which statement about VLAN operation on Cisco Catalyst switches is true? 

A. When a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk, the VLAN ID can be determined from the source MAC address and the MAC address table. 

B. Unknown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same VLAN. 

C. Broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different VLAN. 

D. Ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that VLANs can span across the ports. 

Answer: B 


Q120. - (Topic 4) 

What is a global command? 

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router 

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions 

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols 

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status 

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode 

Answer: A