Examcollection provides Cisco Cisco exam demos together with full passing assure. You will definitely acquire through the genuine exam smoothly. If pertaining to any reason that you will not pass the Cisco exam inside the first attempt, Examcollection will certainly offer a person another free demos in the same value; or even you can claim to the full money back. That is one of the feature involving Examcollections service. Each of our Cisco 200-125 exam products will certainly save you lots of money along with energy. Plus it also helps make the period and money you invested valued. For busy workers, zero more spending hours along with no-retakes on the Cisco 200-125 exam with out success. Adjust your occupation and your living with the guaranteed Cisco Cisco exam Q&As from Examcollection. We offer that if a person hold the actual Cisco certification and compete along with other job hunters who with zero the certification, you will succeed in the actual position.

2021 Sep 200-125 actual test

Q211. - (Topic 5) 

Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server? 

A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement. 

B. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times. 

C. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made. 

D. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease. 

Answer: D 


Topic 6, Network Device Security 

234. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to exhibit. 


A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure? 

A. A Level 5 password is not set. 

B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access. 

C. The vty password is missing. 

D. The console password is missing. 

Answer: C 


Q212. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config command on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem? 

A. The network administrator failed to save the configuration. 

B. The configuration register is set to 0x2100. 

C. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration. 

D. The configuration register is set to 0x2102. 

E. The router is configured with the boot system startup command. 

Answer: A 


Q213. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about IPv6 prefixes are true? (Choose three.) 

A. FF00:/8 is used for IPv6 multicast. 

B. FE80::/10 is used for link-local unicast. 

C. FC00::/7 is used in private networks. 

D. 2001::1/127 is used for loopback addresses. 

E. FE80::/8 is used for link-local unicast. 

F. FEC0::/10 is used for IPv6 broadcast. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q214. - (Topic 5) 

What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.) 

A. MIB 

B. agent 

C. set 

D. AES 

E. supervisor 

F. manager 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q215. - (Topic 8) 

What is the purpose of Inverse ARP? 

A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address 

B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address 

C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address 

D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address 

E. to map a known IP address to a SPID 

F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Most up-to-date 200-125 free exam:

Q216. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security maximum 1 

The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) 

A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. 

B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. 

C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. 

D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. 

E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. 

F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. 

Answer: B,D 


Q217. - (Topic 5) 

Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They allow connections to be initiated from the outside. 

B. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined. 

C. They are always present in the NAT table. 

D. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be initiated from the outside. 

Answer: A,C 


Q218. - (Topic 3) 

Which IPv6 address is the equivalent of the IPv4 interface loopback address 127.0.0.1? 

A. ::1 

B. :: 

C. 2000::/3 

D. 0::/10 

Answer: A 


Q219. - (Topic 5) 

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the ARP request? 

A. AVF 

B. AVG 

C. Active Router 

D. Standby Router 

Answer: B 


Q220. - (Topic 9) 

What is the danger of the permit any entry in a NAT access list? 

A. It can lead to overloaded resources on the router. 

B. It can cause too many addresses to be assigned to the same interface. 

C. It can disable the overload command. 

D. It prevents the correct translation of IP addresses on the inside network. 

Answer: A