The Testking is amongst the productive servers that will provide the many efficient along with original Cisco Cisco 200-125 training materials. You are able to find every one of the important contents that may enable you to become well prepared to the Cisco 200-125 exam. The main purpose regarding Testking is to assist you to get a higher mark which guarantees your own wonderful success. In order to pass the Cisco 200-125 actual test, utilize our Cisco exam preps without wasting your moment and cash. The 200-125 practice materials are created by the sophisticated IT professionals that have cutting-edge experience throughout making way up the Cisco certification exam dumps. Testking holds a new distinctive position in the exact same occupation. You can preserve faith in our Cisco 200-125 merchandise because we provide the best and most recent Cisco training materials.

2021 Sep 200-125 latest exam

Q101. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.) 

A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1. 

B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2. 

C. The London router is a Cisco 2610. 

D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610. 

E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router. 

F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q102. - (Topic 5) 

Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 3 types of logs would be generated (choose four) 

A. Emergencies 

B. Alerts 

C. Critical 

D. Errors 

E. Warnings 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q103. - (Topic 3) 

Which IPv6 address is valid? 

A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B 

B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B 

C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B 

D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B 

Answer: D 


Q104. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.) 

A. SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features. 

B. SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP. 

C. SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP. 

D. SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP. 

E. SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP. 

F. SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q105. - (Topic 9) 

What is the first step in the NAT configuration process? 

A. Define inside and outside interfaces. 

B. Define public and private IP addresses. 

C. Define IP address pools. 

D. Define global and local interfaces. 

Answer: A 


200-125  book

Most up-to-date 200-125 simulations:

Q106. - (Topic 2) 

Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST? 

A. learning 

B. listening 

C. discarding 

D. forwarding 

Answer: C 


Q107. - (Topic 5) 

What are two benefits of using NAT? (Choose two.) 

A. NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enabled. 

B. NAT eliminates the need to re-address all hosts that require external access. 

C. NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing. 

D. Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network. 

E. NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets. 

F. NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised. 

Answer: B,F 


Q108. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.) 

A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router. 

B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval. 

C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication. 

D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers' interfaces on the same LAN. 

E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router's interface addresses on the LAN. 

F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing. 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q109. - (Topic 3) 

What are three approaches that are used when migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme. (Choose three.) 

A. enable dual-stack routing 

B. configure IPv6 directly 

C. configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands 

D. use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets 

E. statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses 

F. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q110. - (Topic 5) 

What are the alert messages generated by SNMP agents called? 

A. TRAP 

B. INFORM 

C. GET 

D. SET 

Answer: A,B