The Ucertify Cisco 200-125 simulation analyze study information covers all the critical contents of the Cisco 200-125 certification training course. The Cisco Cisco 200-125 exam questions are upgraded timely in line with the latest real exam. We offer you a reliable, current, authentic Cisco 200-125 training analyze, which creates an outstanding real Cisco Cisco 200-125 screening atmosphere. Youll be able to utilize the Cisco Cisco 200-125 study information more than 1 time as well as make a number of alteration according to your own personal needs. You may be able to quickly pass the Cisco Cisco 200-125 quiz with out having any kind of trouble. Our newest Ucertify Cisco Cisco practice exam questions make your own skills extremely sharp and offer you a vast information. Ucertify offers many Cisco Cisco 200-125 practice exam questions and answers for all test-takers from your elementary level to the advanced amount. Be one among those who find their Cisco Cisco certification only by a click in Ucertify, you will always be very proud. The Cisco certification must be an advantage for you for you to compete a high-paying work with other folks.

2021 Sep 200-125 latest exam

Q131. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds? 

A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10 

B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10 

C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10 

D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10 

Answer: A 


Q132. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134. 

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits. 

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits. 

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address. 

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node. 

Answer: A,B 


Q133. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch. 

B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted. 

C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match. 

D. They are frames that exceed 1518 bytes. 

E. They occur when CRC errors and interference occur on the cable. 

Answer: A,B 


Q134. - (Topic 4) 

Which characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. provides common view of entire topology 

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors 

C. calculates shortest path 

D. utilizes event-triggered updates 

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q135. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A new subnet with 60 hosts has been added to the network. Which subnet address should this network use to provide enough usable addresses while wasting the fewest addresses? 

A. 192.168.1.56/26 

B. 192.168.1.56/27 

C. 192.168.1.64/26 

D. 192.168.1.64/27 

Answer: C 


200-125  practice exam

Up to date 200-125 practice question:

Q136. - (Topic 9) 

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol? 

A. VRRP 

B. GLBP 

C. TFTP 

D. DHCP 

Answer: A 


Q137. - (Topic 8) 

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform? 

A. Layer 2 

B. Layer 3 

C. Layer 4 

D. Layer 5 

Answer: A 


Q138. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to display the hits counter for NAT traffic? 

A. show ip nat statistics 

B. debug ip nat 

C. show ip debug nat 

D. clear ip nat statistics 

Answer: A 


Q139. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict? 

A. The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

B. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

C. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool. 

D. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool. 

E. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved. 

Answer: A 


Q140. - (Topic 9) 

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses? 

A. NAT 

B. NTP 

C. RFC 1631 

D. RFC 1918 

Answer: A