Want to know Examcollection 200-125 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Download Cisco 200-125 answers to Renew 200-125 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

2021 Sep 200-125 free practice questions

Q41. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA. Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task? 

A. SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

B. SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

C. SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

D. SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

E. SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

Answer: C 


Q42. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Switch port FastEthernet 0/24 on ALSwitch1 will be used to create an IEEE 802.1Q-compliant trunk to another switch. Based on the output shown, what is the reason the trunk does not form, even though the proper cabling has been attached? 

A. VLANs have not been created yet. 

B. An IP address must be configured for the port. 

C. The port is currently configured for access mode. 

D. The correct encapsulation type has not been configured. 

E. The “no shutdown” command has not been entered for the port. 

Answer: C 


Q43. - (Topic 2) 

What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.) 

A. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic. 

B. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure. 

C. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure. 

D. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing their size. 

E. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing their size. 

F. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to the same broadcast domain. 

G. Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q44. - (Topic 4) 

Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router? 

A. It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number. 

B. It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database. 

C. It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas. 

D. It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area. 

Answer: B 


Q45. - (Topic 7) 







What would be the effect of Issuing the command ip access-group 115 in on the s0/0/1 interface? 

. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1. 

A. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail. 

B. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail. 

C. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface. 

Answer: A 


Topic 8, WAN Technologies 

291. - (Topic 8) 

Users have been complaining that their Frame Relay connection to the corporate site is very slow. The network administrator suspects that the link is overloaded. 


Based on the partial output of the Router# show frame relay pvc command shown in the graphic, which output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestion? 

A. DLCI = 100 

B. last time PVC status changed 00:25:40 

C. in BECN packets 192 

D. in FECN packets 147 

E. in DE packets 0 

Answer: C 


200-125  free exam

Improve 200-125 test engine:

Q46. - (Topic 9) 

Which two features can dynamically assign IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. IPv6 stateless autoconfiguration 

B. DHCP 

C. NHRP 

D. IPv6 stateful autoconfiguration 

E. ISATAP tunneling 

Answer: A,B 


Q47. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges? 

A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48 

B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1 

C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 08314D5D1A48 

D. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 PASSWORD1 

Answer: A 


Q48. DRAG DROP - (Topic 7) 


Answer: 



Q49. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the diagram. 


All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.) 

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192. 

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128. 

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address. 

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses. 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q50. - (Topic 4) 

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor? 

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table 

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table 

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table 

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table 

Answer: C