Cisco 200-125 Qualification Quiz is definitely regarding core great importance both in your Qualified existence plus Qualification Avenue. Do you need true 200-125 test advice? Pass4sure can be your most suitable choice. With all the Pass4sure 200-125 Review Substances, you not solely find questions since you may nicely count on by Cisco 200-125 braindumps web-sites, and you go for experienced plus genuine arguments so you acquire a firm learn in the information. Pass4sure would be the mark with regard to furnishing superior plus cost-effective 200-125 test plus 200-125 having Pass4sure Guarantee. After we focus on Guranteed 200-125 Quiz Being successful, then you definitely run into one particular name which is Pass4sure. Thats probably optimum Being successful ration during Qualification World.

2021 Sep 200-125 free practice questions

Q181. - (Topic 2) 

Which two link protocols are used to carry multiple VLANs over a single link? (Choose two.) 

A. VTP 

B. 802.1q 

C. IGP 

D. ISL 

E. 802.3u 

Answer: B,D 


Q182. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to Exhibit: 


How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches? 

A. one 

B. two 

C. six 

D. twelve 

Answer: A 


Q183. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which switch provides the spanning-tree designated port role for the network segment that services the printers? 

A. Switch1 

B. Switch2 

C. Switch3 

D. Switch4 

Answer: C 


Q184. - (Topic 8) 

The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? 

A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. 

B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. 

C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. 

D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. 

E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. 

Answer: E 


Q185. - (Topic 2) 

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe? 

A. the operation of VTP 

B. a method of VLAN trunking 

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication 

D. the process for root bridge selection 

E. VLAN pruning 

Answer: B 


200-125  exam question

Renew 200-125 practice exam:

Q186. - (Topic 7) 

What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow 

in the network? (Choose three.) 

A. CPU utilization 

B. where Netflow data will be sent 

C. number of devices exporting Netflow data 

D. port availability 

E. SNMP version 

F. WAN encapsulation 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q187. - (Topic 4) 

What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes. 

B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain. 

C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path. 

D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors. 

E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database. 

Answer: A,D 


Q188. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about link-state routing are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Routes are updated when a change in topology occurs. 

B. Updates are sent to a multicast address by default. 

C. OSPF is a link-state protocol. 

D. Updates are sent to a broadcast address. 

E. RIP is a link-state protocol. 

F. It uses split horizon. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q189. - (Topic 5) 

What authentication type is used by SNMPv2? 

A. HMAC-MD5 

B. HMAC-SHA 

C. CBC-DES 

D. community strings 

Answer: D 


Q190. - (Topic 1) 

Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication? 

A. transport 

B. network 

C. presentation 

D. session 

E. application 

Answer: E