Cisco 200-125 exam braindumps covers the core requirements appearing in the 200-125 real test. Your achievement ratio will probably be enhanced with the aid associated with 200-125 certification practice questions and answers, plus the confidence will be boosted accordingly. Youll definitely obtain through the Cisco Cisco 200-125 exam. Otherwise, we offer full refund or another free Cisco 200-125 product for you personally. Dont obtain stressed about the 200-125 actual exam. As long as you prepare the idea by our Cisco practice demos step through step, youll be undoubtedly pass. Dont wait with regard to too long, change your own career as well as change your life.

2021 Oct 200-125 rapidshare

Q31. - (Topic 2) 

Cisco Catalyst switches CAT1 and CAT2 have a connection between them using ports FA0/13. An 802.1Q trunk is configured between the two switches. On CAT1, VLAN 10 is chosen as native, but on CAT2 the native VLAN is not specified. 

What will happen in this scenario? 

A. 802.1Q giants frames could saturate the link. 

B. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send untagged frames. 

C. A native VLAN mismatch error message will appear. 

D. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send tagged frames. 

Answer: C 


Q32. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.) 


A. There are two broadcast domains in the network. 

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network. 

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network. 

D. There are four collision domains in the network. 

E. There are five collision domains in the network. 

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. 

Answer: A,F 


Q33. - (Topic 7) 

Which router IOS commands can be used to troubleshoot LAN connectivity problems? (Choose three.) 

A. ping 

B. tracert 

C. ipconfig 

D. show ip route 

E. winipcfg 

F. show interfaces 

Answer: A,D,F 


Q34. - (Topic 5) 

What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network? 

A. response 

B. get 

C. trap 

D. capture 

Answer: C 


Q35. - (Topic 2) 

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process? 

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66 

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77 

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65 

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Improved 200-125 exam prep:

Q36. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What statement is true of the configuration for this network? 

A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported. 

B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown. 

C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1. 

D. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24. 

Answer: C 


Q37. - (Topic 1) 

What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem? 

A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a leased line. 

B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a leased line. 

C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to a phone line. 

D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a phone line. 

Answer: D 


Q38. - (Topic 2) 

Which two of these are characteristics of the 802.1Q protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. It is used exclusively for tagging VLAN frames and does not address network reconvergence following switched network topology changes. 

B. It modifies the 802.3 frame header, and thus requires that the FCS be recomputed. 

C. It is a Layer 2 messaging protocol which maintains VLAN configurations across networks. 

D. It includes an 8-bit field which specifies the priority of a frame. 

E. It is a trunking protocol capable of carrying untagged frames. 

Answer: B,E 


Topic 3, IP addressing (IPv4 / IPv6) 

88. - (Topic 3) 

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address? 

A. 172.16.16.0 

B. 172.16.0.0 

C. 172.16.24.0 

D. 172.16.28.0 

Answer: A 


Q39. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A junior network administrator was given the task of configuring port security on SwitchA to allow only PC_A to access the switched network through port fa0/1. If any other device is detected, the port is to drop frames from this device. The administrator configured the interface and tested it with successful pings from PC_A to RouterA, and then observes the output from these two show commands. 

Which two of these changes are necessary for SwitchA to meet the requirements? (Choose two.) 

A. Port security needs to be globally enabled. 

B. Port security needs to be enabled on the interface. 

C. Port security needs to be configured to shut down the interface in the event of a violation. 

D. Port security needs to be configured to allow only one learned MAC address. 

E. Port security interface counters need to be cleared before using the show command. 

F. The port security configuration needs to be saved to NVRAM before it can become active. 

Answer: B,D 


Q40. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network associate has configured OSPF with the command: 

City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0 

After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.) 

A. FastEthernet0 /0 

B. FastEthernet0 /1 

C. Serial0/0 

D. Serial0/1.102 

E. Serial0/1.103 

F. Serial0/1.104 

Answer: B,C,D