We are proud that we provides with the nearly all effective preparatory components for the candidates and guarantee 100% achievement. The higher standard of high quality and accuracy attract numerous candidates who want to be a new qualified IT professional. And many candidates look for a well paid out job or perhaps get promotion after getting certified from the Cisco 200-125 exam. This is almost all because of Exambible. We all offer them a one on one and quickly track to the Cisco Cisco 200-125 certification by way of our effectively created examination engine and Pdf demos. We will be the best in introducing probably the most helpful equipment for each of our customers that can definitely create they achieve the real test. If you need to get with the Cisco 200-125 exam in the first attempt, we strongly advocate you each of our Cisco Cisco preparatory materials.

2021 Oct 200-125 braindumps

Q91. - (Topic 9) 

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.) 

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched. 

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent. 

C. Autonegotiation is disabled. 

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions. 

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default. 

Answer: A,B 


Q92. - (Topic 9) 

Which protocol advertises a virtual IP address to facilitate transparent failover of a Cisco routing device? 

A. FHRP 

B. DHCP 

C. RSMLT 

D. ESRP 

Answer: A 


Q93. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown? 

A. One interface has a problem. 

B. Two interfaces have problems. 

C. The interfaces are functioning correctly. 

D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown. 

Answer: C 


Q94. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface? 

A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1 

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1 

C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1 

D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1 

Answer: A 


Q95. - (Topic 2) 

Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default. 

B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports. 

C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces. 

D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity. 

E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends. 

Answer: A,C,E 


200-125  practice question

Most up-to-date 200-125 test question:

Q96. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What can be determined about the router from the console output? 

A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM. 

B. No configuration file was found in flash. 

C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card. 

D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds. 

Answer: A 


Q97. - (Topic 5) 

What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.) 

A. MIB 

B. agent 

C. set 

D. AES 

E. supervisor 

F. manager 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q98. - (Topic 3) 

How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address? 

A. by appending 0xFF to the MAC address 

B. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE 

C. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it 

D. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address 

E. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes 

Answer: D 


Q99. - (Topic 4) 

Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? 

A. show ip ospf link-state 

B. show ip ospf lsa database 

C. show ip ospf neighbors 

D. show ip ospf database 

Answer: D 


Q100. - (Topic 7) 

In which circumstance are multiple copies of the same unicast frame likely to be transmitted in a switched LAN? 

A. during high traffic periods 

B. after broken links are re-established 

C. when upper-layer protocols require high reliability 

D. in an improperly implemented redundant topology 

E. when a dual ring topology is in use 

Answer: D