It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200-125 exam by using Downloadable Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth 200-125 Exam and find the same core area 200-125 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2021 Oct 200-125 pdf exam

Q121. - (Topic 9) 

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses? 

A. NAT 

B. NTP 

C. RFC 1631 

D. RFC 1918 

Answer: A 


Q122. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to display the hits counter for NAT traffic? 

A. show ip nat statistics 

B. debug ip nat 

C. show ip debug nat 

D. clear ip nat statistics 

Answer: A 


Q123. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server? 

A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid. 

B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. 

C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog. 

D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash. 

Answer: C 


Q124. - (Topic 3) 

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. reduces routing table entries 

B. auto-negotiation of media rates 

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses 

D. dedicated communications between devices 

E. ease of management and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,E 


Q125. - (Topic 1) 

A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance? 

A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router. 

B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic. 

C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces. 

D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration. 

Answer: D 


200-125  free practice questions

Most up-to-date 200-125 test:

Q126. - (Topic 2) 

Which command enables RSTP on a switch? 

A. spanning-tree uplinkfast 

B. spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst 

C. spanning-tree backbonefast 

D. spanning-tree mode mst 

Answer: B 


Q127. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel. 

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol. 

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol. 

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol. 

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel. 

Answer: A,B 


Q128. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"? 

A. There is no encapsulation type configured. 

B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types. 

C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives. 

D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command. 

E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device. 

F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface. 

Answer: D 


Q129. - (Topic 9) 

What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.) 

A. WiMax 

B. satellite Internet 

C. municipal Wi-Fi 

D. site-to-site VPN 

E. DSLAM 

F. CMTS 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q130. - (Topic 9) 

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol? 

A. VRRP 

B. GLBP 

C. TFTP 

D. DHCP 

Answer: A