If you are among the candidates for the following Cisco Cisco 200-125 real analyze, Ucertify.com will be definitely the top place to your Cisco exam preparation. Our clients before an individual speak highly of the Cisco Cisco exam dumps. They include all the topics that will appear within the Cisco 200-125 actual exam. The Cisco Cisco practice questions, along with thorough answers, are not merely beneficial towards the Cisco certification exam but in addition conducive to your office work.

2021 Oct 200-125 sample question

Q201. - (Topic 4) 

What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) 

A. hello packets 

B. SAP messages sent by other routers 

C. LSAs from other routers 

D. beacons received on point-to-point links 

E. routing tables received from other link-state routers 

F. TTL packets from designated routers 

Answer: A,C 


Q202. - (Topic 3) 

Which option is a valid IPv6 address? 

A. 2001:0000:130F::099a::12a 

B. 2002:7654:A1AD:61:81AF:CCC1 

C. FEC0:ABCD:WXYZ:0067::2A4 

D. 2004:1:25A4:886F::1 

Answer: D 


Q203. - (Topic 2) 

What is one benefit of PVST+? 

A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops. 

B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network. 

C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN. 

D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage. 

Answer: C 


Q204. - (Topic 7) 

What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.) 

A. Network, Application & User Monitoring 

B. Network Planning 

C. Security Analysis 

D. Accounting/Billing 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q205. - (Topic 8) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame-relay map command shown? 

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic. 

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router. 

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server. 

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud. 

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through Inverse ARP. 

Answer: E 


200-125  exam cram

Most up-to-date 200-125 exam price:

Q206. - (Topic 9) 

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address? 

A. PAT 

B. SFTP 

C. RARP 

D. ARP 

E. TFTP 

Answer: A 


Q207. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds? 

A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10 

B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10 

C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10 

D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10 

Answer: A 


Q208. - (Topic 8) 

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command? 

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received 

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address 

Answer: D 


Q209. - (Topic 5) 

Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.) 

A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network. 

B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message. 

C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host. 

D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices. 

E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server. 

F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool. 

Answer: C,F 


Q210. - (Topic 5) 

Which statement describes VRRP object tracking? 

A. It monitors traffic flow and link utilization. 

B. It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group. 

C. It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links. 

D. It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks. 

Answer: B