Testking provides you with complete training in accordance with the Cisco Cisco most up-to-date syllabus. Clear your current Cisco exam with our own precise and dependable practice questions and answers. The Cisco 200-125 products will probably be available immediately in totally free downloadable Pdf format along with test motor after we all confirm your payment. Simply by practicing the comprehensive Cisco 200-125 exam dumps at Testking, you are guaranteed to obtain through the Cisco exam at first attempt.

2021 Mar 200-125 braindumps

Q81.  - (Topic 5)

Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)

A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.

B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.

C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.

D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.

E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.

F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) is a network protocol used to configure devices that are connected to a network (known as hosts) so they can communicate on that network using the Internet Protocol (IP). It involves clients and a server operating in a client-server model. DHCP servers assigns IP addresses from a pool of addresses and also assigns other parameters such as DNS and default gateways to hosts.


Q82.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about named ACLs is true?

A. They support standard and extended ACLs.

B. They are used to filter usernames and passwords for Telnet and SSH.

C. They are used to filter Layer 7 traffic.

D. They support standard ACLs only.

E. They are used to rate limit traffic destined to targeted networks.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Named Access Control Lists (ACLs) allows standard and extended ACLs to be given names instead of numbers. Unlike in numbered Access Control Lists (ACLs), we can edit Named Access Control Lists. Another benefit of using named access configuration mode is that you can add new statements to the access list, and insert them wherever you like. With the legacy syntax, you must delete the entire access list before reapplying it using the updated rules.


Q83.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A


Q84.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers

B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected

C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C

D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A

Explanation:

This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood.

EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:

1. AS Number;

2. K value.


Q85.  - (Topic 8)

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is 90 then answer is C

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


Renovate 200-125 free download:

Q86. - (Topic 5)

What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A. 0000.5E00.01A3 

B. 0007.B400.AE01 

C. 0000.0C07.AC15 

D. 0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C

Explanation:

With HSRP, two or more devices support a virtual router with a fictitious MAC address and unique IP address. There are two version of HSRP.

+ With HSRP version 1, the virtual router’s MAC address is 0000.0c07.ACxx , in which xx is the HSRP group.

+ With HSRP version 2, the virtual MAC address if 0000.0C9F.Fxxx, in which xxx is the HSRP group.

Note: Another case is HSRP for IPv6, in which the MAC address range from 0005.73A0.0000 through 0005.73A0.0FFF.


Q87.  - (Topic 4)

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 5

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) provides a standard method for transporting multi- protocol datagrams over point-to-point links. PPP was originally emerged as an encapsulation protocol for transporting IP traffic between two peers. It is a data link layer protocol (layer 2 in the OSI model)


Q88.  - (Topic 5)

An administrator must assign static IP addresses to the servers in a network. For network 192.168.20.24/29, the router is assigned the first usable host address while the sales server is given the last usable host address. Which of the following should be entered into the IP properties box for the sales server?

A. IP address: 192.168.20.14

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.248

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.9

B. IP address: 192.168.20.254

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.1

C. IP address: 192.168.20.30

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.248

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.25

D. IP address: 192.168.20.30

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.17

E. IP address: 192.168.20.30

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.25

Answer: C

Explanation:

For the 192.168.20.24/29 network, the usable hosts are 192.168.24.25 (router) – 192.168.24.30 (used for the sales server).


Q89.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main?

A. 172.16.0.0./21

B. 172.16.0.0./20

C. 172.16.0.0./16

D. 172.16.0.0/18

Answer: B

Explanation:

The 172.16.0.0./20 network is the best option as it includes all networks from 172.16.0.0 –

172.16.16.0 and does it more efficiently than the /16 and /18 subnets. The /21 subnet will not include all the other subnets in this one single summarized address.


Q90.  - (Topic 8)

Which RFC was created to alleviate the depletion of IPv4 public addresses?

A. RFC 4193

B. RFC 1519

C. RFC 1518

D. RFC 1918

Answer: C