Actualtests mature Cisco professors and also experts may accept that Actualtests Cisco 200-355 test questions and answers are usually practically correct. The actual pass rate associated with Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals was practically 95 %. Previously mentioned ing, were able to show the 200-355 research supplies produced valuable guide with regard to Cisco prospects. Our 200-355 pdf well worth the examinees sparing with out to review. It is possible to guess your shoe you will have positive outcome from the Actualtests Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals apply assessments.

2021 Jun 200-355 training

Q111. A network engineer is connected via wireless to a Cisco AireOS WLC and wants to download the configuration but is unable to do so. Which change will correct the issue? 

A. enable management via wireless 

B. connect via wired network 

C. enable Telnet 

D. enable WebAuth SecureWeb 

E. connect on 5-GHz SSID 

Answer: B 


Q112. Which three options relate to event-driven RRM? (Choose three.) 

A. any 802.11n AP models 

B. specific AP models 

C. minimum of AP and WLC 

D. minimum of AP, WLC, and WCS 

E. minimum of AP, WLC, WCS, and MSE 

F. configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > TPC 

G. configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > DCA 

Answer: B,C,G 


Q113. What are three characteristics of WCS? (Choose three.) 

A. based on a single server licensing system 

B. used for wireless planning 

C. used for real-time tracking of multiple clients 

D. used for wireless management 

E. used for RF fingerprinting 

F. based on a per server licensing system 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q114. When using multiple SSIDs on a lightweight AP, how does the traffic of each SSID reach the 802.3 network? 

A. provide routing between them at the core so that the SSIDs can reach the internet 

B. configure 802.11q trunking on the Ethernet switch port that is connected to the AP 

C. configure ACLs at the switch port that will allow all desired SSIDs to pass traffic 

D. configure the SSIDs on the WLC and it will regulate the traffic based on traffic type 

Answer: B 


Q115. Which information on the Monitoring page of a Cisco WLC verifies that the wireless network is operational? 

A. In the Access Point Summary section, the All APs number in the Up column is the same as in the Total column. 

B. In the Client Summary section, the Current Clients number is positive. 

C. In the Controller Summary section, the 802.11b/g Network State is shown as Enabled. 

D. In the Controller Summary section, the CPU Usage number is positive. 

Answer: A 


200-355  exam cram

Abreast of the times 200-355 free practice exam:

Q116. Which two statements about the Cisco WLC and AP code upgrade when 7.0 is running are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The AP can download and run new code only after a Cisco WLC reboot causes the AP discovery and join. 

B. The AP can download new code before the Cisco WLC reboot, but only if the AP is configured the CLI via SSH. 

C. The AP can download new code before Cisco WLC reboot if it is configuring the Cisco WLC directly using the GUI via HTTP or HTTPS. 

D. The Cisco WLC defaults to booting newer code, but it can boot older backup code only from the CLI configuration. 

E. The Cisco WLC can boot either primary or backup code configured from the GUI. 

F. The Cisco WLC can download only a single code at a time for reboot. 

Answer: C,E 


Q117. A customer has a corporate SSID that is configured to authenticate against an ACS server to validate client credentials on the corporate SSID. The customer has a firewall logically positioned on the network between the WLC and the ACS server in the network architecture. Which port must the firewall allow to ensure that authentication can occur? 

A. 43 

B. 1812 

C. 5146 

D. 8143 

Answer: B 


Q118. A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task? 

A. Yagi 

B. patch 

C. parabolic dish 

D. dipole 

E. internal omnidirectional 

Answer: C 


Q119. What is a function of the service port on a WLC? 

A. controls mobility manager communications on all physical ports 

B. controls out-of-band management for system recovery and maintenance 

C. controls communication with Cisco Aps 

D. controls communications for all physical ports 

Answer: B 


Q120. Which four levels of messages will be sent to the logging server? (Choose four.) 

A. alerts 

B. critcal 

C. debugging 

D. emergencies 

E. errors 

F. informational 

G. notifications 

H. warnings 

Answer: A,B,D,E