Victory is not much away by participating in Pass4sure Cisco training course which in turn costs somewhat money. Sigh way up for the Cisco Cisco 200-355 training course as well as make entire preparation for the genuine test. This particular training as well as coaching will promise your achievement in Cisco 200-355 exam. Each and every candidates will possess full command with the Cisco actual test. We bear the actual concept in mind that will "no help, entire refund". If you buy our Cisco Cisco exam dumps nevertheless get simply no expected results, you can claim the entire paying fees rear.

2021 Sep 200-355 cbt nuggets:

Q21. Refer to the exhibit. 

If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment? 

A. Security 

B. Monitor 

C. Configure 

D. Services 

E. Administration 

F. Tools 

Answer: B 


Q22. Refer to the exhibit. 

What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked "0") in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS? 

A. number of major alarms 

B. number of minor alarms 

C. number of critical alarms 

D. number of system alarms 

Answer: A 


Q23. You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. 

What does this mean? 

A. You cannot connect to this WLAN. 

B. An open ad hoc network is nearby. 

C. The WLAN in the airport is open. 

D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby. 

E. A secure WLAN is in the airport. 

F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport. 

Answer: B 


Q24. You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services. 

How do you reach the GUI of the AP? 

A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1. 

B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1. 

C. HTTP to the DHCP address. 

D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1. 

E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1. 

F. HTTPS to the DHCP address. 

Answer: C 


Q25. Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs? 

A. Reports menu 

B. Reports launch page 

C. Scheduled Run results 

D. saved reports 

Answer: B 


2passeasy.com

Renewal laemmle ccna wireless 200-355:

Q26. An engineer has been asked to disable all OFDM rates in the wireless environment. What three rates should be disabled to fulfill this requirement? (Choose three.) 

A. 2 

B. 5.5 

C. 6 

D. 9 

E. 11 

F. 12 

G. 18 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q27. What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 

A. 4 mW 

B. 40 mW 

C. 100 mW 

D. 400 mW 

E. 1000 mW 

Answer: D 


Q28. Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 

B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. 

C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. 

D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. 

E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. 

F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 

Answer: A,E 


Q29. When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator. 

Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.) 

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation 

B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller 

C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key 

D. distribution of the Group Transient Key 

E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point 

F. proof that each side is alive 

Answer: A,B,C,D,F 


Q30. A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? 

A. 6 x 1 Gb 

B. 6 x 10 Gb 

C. 2 x 10 Gb 

D. 2 x 1 Gb 

E. 8 x 1 Gb 

F. 8 x 10 Gb 

Answer: B