Exam Code: 210-060 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 210-060 Exam.

2021 Jun 210-060 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. 2000 

B. 2443 

C. 5060 

D. 5061 

Answer: A 


Q22. An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications? 

A. Select the "?" button on the IP phone. 

B. Select the globe button on the IP phone. 

C. Select Settings > User Preferences. 

D. Select Settings > Device Configuration. 

Answer: B 


Q23. Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.) 

A. video-enabled messaging through converged networks 

B. text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone 

C. voice-enabled message navigation 

D. voice-enabled dialing to external users 

E. automated attendant capabilities 

F. automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast 

Answer: B,C,E 


210-060  free question

Renovate 210-060 braindumps:

Q24. A technician is preparing to activate the needed services in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with an IM and Presence server. Which four services must be enabled? (Choose four.) 

A. Cisco TFTP 

B. Cisco AXL Web Service 

C. Cisco CTI Manager 

D. Cisco Messaging Interface 

E. Cisco Intercluster Lookup Service 

F. Cisco Extended Functions 

G. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

H. Cisco Directory Sync 

Answer: A,B,C,G 


Q25. Which configuration causes PSTN users to experience a fail tone for every other call when trying to reach a particular number on Cisco Unified CME? 

A. ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone. 

B. Duplicate ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone. 

C. ephone is not registered. 

D. ephone does not exist for the ephone-dn. 

Answer: B 


Q26. A technician is checking services in response to the recent failed delivery of all voicemails. Which service must be running for message delivery to function properly? 

A. Connection DB Event Publisher 

B. Connection Database Proxy 

C. Connection Notifier 

D. Connection Message Transfer Agent 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Certified 210-060 interactive bootcamp:

Q27. An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.) 

A. It requires the use of schedules for backups. 

B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password. 

C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted. 

D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out. 

E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported. 

F. SSL is used between the master and local agents. 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q28. Which client supports Cisco Unified Presence? 

A. Jabber 

B. Lync 

C. Skype 

D. Quip 

Answer: A 


Q29. Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence? 

A. Device profile 

B. UC service profile 

C. Extension mobility profile 

D. SIP profile 

Answer: B 


Q30. Which two options are configured on the directory number configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.) 

A. partition 

B. MAC address 

C. auto answer 

D. softkey template 

E. common device configuration 

F. max calls 

Answer: A,F