Exam Code: 210-060 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 210-060 Exam.

2021 Jul ccna collaboration cicd 210-060 pdf:

Q61. An engineer has deployed IM-user-only mode for the IM and Presence Service. Which two features will be available? (Choose two.) 

A. third-party XMPP clients are not supported 

B. IM and Presence support without Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

C. audio/video calling 

D. Cisco Unity voicemail retrieval via SMTP 

E. XMPP federation capabilities 

Answer: B,E 


Q62. An engineer is syncing Cisco Unity Connection with LDAP. Which three things should the engineer consider during this process? (Choose three.) 

A. PINs and passwords are replicated from the LDAP database to Cisco Unity Connection database. 

B. LDAP authentication must be configured and enabled. 

C. There is no limit to the amount of LDAP filters that can be created. 

D. SSL certificates from LDAP must be uploaded to Cisco Unity Connection. 

E. LDAP synchronization must be configured and enabled. 

F. Cisco Unity Connection supports integrations with OpenLDAP. 

Answer: C,E,F 


Q63. A group of managers for a company has requested IP telephony reports with performance data and graphs. Which steps should the network administrator take to gather these reports using Cisco Unified Communications Manager web interface? 

A. Select Cisco Unified Serviceability > Trace > Serviceability Reports Archives. 

B. Select Cisco Unified Serviceability > Alarm > Serviceability Reports Archives. 

C. Select Cisco Unified Reports > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archives. 

D. Select Cisco Unified Reports > Trace > Serviceability Reports Archives. 

E. Select Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archives. 

Answer: E 


Q64. Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question. 



Calls to National numbers are failing. Using the Branch router configuration, correctly determine why these calls are not successful 

A. The port assignment should be 0/0/0:12 

B. The destination pattern should be 90[1-9]T 

C. The character "T" cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern 

D. The digit prefix should be "00" 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

The National dial peer configuration is shown below: 


\psfHomeDesktopScreen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.58.38 AM.png 


Q65. A company has a 5-digit dial plan. A junior engineer inquires about the directory number external masks. Why are external masks used? 

A. to block calling number identification 

B. to enable called number identification 

C. to convert the calling directory number to the PSTN routable calling directory number 

D. to associate a directory number with a SIP endpoint 

Answer: C 


2passeasy.com

Most up-to-date eugh c 210-060 exam:

Q66. The receptionist has a Cisco 7965 phone with 24-button side-car configuration. The side-car button of the phone does not light up when the line is in use..Which phone configuration is missing? 

A. Subscriber calling search space 

B. Location 

C. BLF audible alert setting 

D. Phone button template 

Answer: A 


Q67. An end user has made more attempts to log in than allowed, using the wrong voice-mail pin. The user has been locked out..Which submenu does an administrator select to unlock the pin? 

A. Change password 

B. Password settings 

C. Message settings 

D. Mailbox 

Answer: B 


Q68. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration causes an IP phone screen to display a "registration rejected" message? 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to reach user IP phone. 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status is 2. 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager auto registration is disabled. 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to allocate DN. 

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber is offline. 

Answer: D 


Q69. When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error "No New Phone to Add" appears. Which command is causing the error? 

A. No auto-reg-ephone 

B. No service ephone-reg 

C. SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone 

D. stcapp ccm-group 1 

Answer: A 


Q70. Which four fields must an administrator complete to create a new user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.) 

A. Alias 

B. User type 

C. Extension 

D. Corporate email address 

E. First name 

F. Last name 

G. Employee ID 

H. Template 

Answer: A,B,C,H