Our Cisco 210-065 exam questions along with answers are created and revised with the experienced That instructors. And we preserve updated according to the latest 210-065 syllabus. Youll get the most upgraded along with reliable Cisco Cisco simulated exam dumps. Please preserve visiting Ucertify?¡¥s website continuously to locate some most up-to-date 210-065 studying materials.

2021 Sep causa c 210-065:

Q41. Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used? 

A. scheduled conference 

B. ad hoc conference 

C. rendezvous conference 

D. multiway conference 

Answer: C 


Q42. Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure? 

A. A local call policy rule denied the call. 

B. The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list. 

C. The originating caller was not authenticated. 

D. The source alias origin is unknown. 

Answer: A


Q43. Refer to the exhibit. 


What can be deduced from the log shown in the exhibit, which was taken from a Cisco TelePresence Codec C60? 

A. A direct call to 52902511 is being made. 

B. A Multiway call to multiway221@osl147.local is being made. 

C. No calls are being attempted by the endpoint. 

D. A BFCP call is being initiated. 

E. The endpoint is receiving a call from the VCS. 

Answer: B 


Q44. A desktop video endpoint is needed that can support a PrecisionHD camera design and a built-in display, and is Bluetooth-ready and multisite-capable. Which desktop endpoint supports all of these requirements? 

A. SX20 

B. EX60 

C. SX80 

D. EX90 

Answer: D 


Q45. An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.) 

A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server. 

B. The backup can be encrypted with a password. 

C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster. 

D. The backup is valid for 30 days. 

E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS. 

F. The backup is only downloadable locally. 

Answer: B,F 


2passeasy.com

Far out ipexpert ccna collaboration 210-065:

Q46. How would an administrator reset a Cisco VCS Control appliance to the default configuration? 

A. Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the factory-reset command. 

B. Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the reset-defaults command. 

C. Via the web GUI, log in as the administrator, choose Backup and Restore, and click the Factory Reset button. 

D. Hold down the power button for 10 seconds until the light flashes. 

E. Hold down the reset button on the back of the appliance for 10 seconds. 

Answer: A 


Q47. To which Ethernet port on a Cisco TelePresence System (500/1x00/1300/3xx0) endpoint would a technician need to connect to manually assign a static IP address for first-time setup? 

A. IP phone port 

B. network port 

C. camera port 

D. auxiliary network port 

Answer: D 


Q48. What is the importance of defining option 150 in the DHCP server for Cisco TelePresence endpoints? 

A. Option 150 is not important. 

B. It is the TFTP server IPv4 address where the video endpoint retrieves its configuration file while booting. 

C. It is the IPv4 address of the default gateway for the subnet that the video endpoint is connected to. 

D. It is the configured SIP registrar and proxy server. 

E. It is the unique NTP server IPv4 address. 

Answer: B 


Q49. Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured? 

A. Smart Scheduler 

B. Low-touch Provisioning 

C. FindMe 

D. CMR Provisioning 

Answer: C 


Q50. A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS 

B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS 

C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS 

D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

Answer: C,E