Cisco Cisco exam can be handed down with a higher score under the help associated with Examcollections 210-250 exam dumps. Our professionals are likely to make you profitable in the Cisco 210-250 actual exam. On Examcollections property page you will find the newest 210-250 210-250 exam questions and correct answers. Our Cisco 210-250 exam dumps advantage you a great deal in the preparation from the Cisco exam.

2021 Mar 210-250 actual test

Q11. If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

A. input validation

B. hash collision

C. command injection

D. integer overflow

Answer: B


Q12. Which two tasks can be performed by analyzing the logs of a traditional stateful firewall? (Choose two.)

A. Confirm the timing of network connections differentiated by the TCP 5-tuple

B. Audit the applications used within a social networking web site.

C. Determine the user IDs involved in an instant messaging exchange.

D. Map internal private IP addresses to dynamically translated external public IP addresses

E. Identify the malware variant carried by ^n SMTP connection

Answer: B,E


Q13. Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs?

A. alert data

B. statistical data

C. session data

D. transaction data

Answer: A


Q14. Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

A. SHA-512

B. RSA 4096

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-256

Answer: D


Q15. Which definition describes the main purpose of a Security Information and Event Management solution ?

A. a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats

B. a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering

C. a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device

D. a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture

Answer: D


Renovate 210-250 practice test:

Q16. Which term represents the chronological record of how evidence was collected- analyzed, preserved, and transferred?

A. chain of evidence

B. evidence chronology

C. chain of custody

D. record of safekeeping

Answer: C


Q17. Based on which statement does the discretionary access control security model grant or restrict access ?

A. discretion of the system administrator

B. security policy defined by the owner of an object

C. security policy defined by the system administrator

D. role of a user within an organization

Answer: A


Q18. Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

A. running program

B. unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application

C. database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications

D. basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time

Answer: C


Q19. Which two terms are types of cross site scripting attacks? (Choose two )

A. directed

B. encoded

C. stored

D. reflected

E. cascaded

Answer: C,D


Q20. Which protocol maps IP network addresses to MAC hardware addresses so that IP packets can be sent across networks?

A. Internet Control Message Protocol

B. Address Resolution Protocol

C. Session Initiation Protocol

D. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

Answer: A