We provide real 210-255 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 210-255 Exam quickly & easily. The 210-255 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 210-255 exam.

Q1. In the context of incident handling phases, which two activities fall under scoping? (Choose two.)

A. determining the number of attackers that are associated with a security incident

B. ascertaining the number and types of vulnerabilities on your network

C. identifying the extent that a security incident is impacting protected resources on the network

D. determining what and how much data may have been affected

E. identifying the attackers that are associated with a security incident

Answer: D,E


Q2. Which feature is used to find possible vulnerable services running on a server?

A. CPU utilization

B. security policy

C. temporary internet files

D. listening ports

Answer: D


Q3. Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?

A. snooping

B. hacking

C. theft

D. assault

Answer: B


Q4. Which regular expression matches "color" and "colour"?

A. col[0-9]+our

B. colo?ur

C. colou?r

D. ]a-z]{7}

Answer: C


Q5. Which data element must be protected with regards to PCI?

A. past health condition

B. geographic location

C. full name

D. recent payment amount

Answer: D


Q6. Refer to the exhibit. You notice that the email volume history has been abnormally high. Which potential result is true?

 

A. Email sent from your domain might be filtered by the recipient.

B. Messages sent to your domain may be queued up until traffic dies down.

C. Several hosts in your network may be compromised.

D. Packets may be dropped due to network congestion.

Answer: C


Q7. Which option has a drastic impact on network traffic because it can cause legitimate traffic to be blocked?

A. true positive

B. true negative

C. false positive

D. false negative

Answer: A


Q8. Which element can be used by a threat actor to discover a possible opening into a target network and can also be used by an analyst to determine the protocol of the malicious traffic?

A. TTLs

B. ports

C. SMTP replies

D. IP addresses

Answer: A


Q9. In the context of incident handling phases, which two activities fall under scoping? (Choose two.)

A. determining the number of attackers that are associated with a security incident

B. ascertaining the number and types of vulnerabilities on your network

C. identifying the extent that a security incident is impacting protected resources on the network

D. determining what and how much data may have been affected

E. identifying the attackers that are associated with a security incident

Answer: D,E


Q10. Which stakeholder group is responsible for containment, eradication, and recovery in incident handling?

A. facilitators

B. practitioners

C. leaders and managers

D. decision makers

Answer: A