Practical of 210-260 free download materials and secret for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 210-260 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam Today!

2021 Jul ccna security practice questions:

Q11. If you change the native VLAN on the trunk port to an unused VLAN, what happens if an attacker attempts a double-tagging attack? 

A. The trunk port would go into an error-disabled state. 

B. A VLAN hopping attack would be successful. 

C. A VLAN hopping attack would be prevented. 

D. The attacked VLAN will be pruned. 

Answer: C 


Q12. Scenario 

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations. 

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. 

Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation. 

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un-expand the expanded menu first. 

Which two statements regarding the ASA VPN configurations are correct? (Choose two) 

A. The ASA has a certificate issued by an external Certificate Authority associated to the ASDM_TrustPoint1. 

B. The DefaultWEBVPNGroup Connection Profile is using the AAA with RADIUS server method. 

C. The Inside-SRV bookmark references the https://192.168.1.2 URL 

D. Only Clientless SSL VPN access is allowed with the Sales group policy 

E. AnyConnect, IPSec IKEv1, and IPSec IKEv2 VPN access is enabled on the outside interface 

F. The Inside-SRV bookmark has not been applied to the Sales group policy 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

For B: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.38.21 AM.png For C, Navigate to the Bookmarks tab: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.40.14 AM.png Then hit “edit” and you will see this: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.41.54 AM.png Not A, as this is listed under the Identity Certificates, not the CA certificates: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.34.54 AM.png Note E: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.26.56 AM.png 


Q13. Scenario 

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations. 

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. 

Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation. 

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un-expand the expanded menu first. 

When users login to the Clientless SSLVPN using https://209.165.201.2/test, which group policy will be applied? 

A. test 

B. clientless 

C. Sales 

D. DfltGrpPolicy 

E. DefaultRAGroup 

F. DefaultWEBVPNGroup 

Answer: C 

Explanation: First navigate to the Connection Profiles tab as shown below, highlight the one with the test alias: 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.45.23 AM.png 

Then hit the “edit” button and you can clearly see the Sales Group Policy being applied. 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.44.53 AM.png 


Q14. You want to allow all of your company's users to access the Internet without allowing other Web servers to collect the IP addresses of individual users. What two solutions can you use? (Choose two). 

A. Configure a proxy server to hide users' local IP addresses. 

B. Assign unique IP addresses to all users. 

C. Assign the same IP address to all users. 

D. Install a Web content filter to hide users' local IP addresses. 

E. Configure a firewall to use Port Address Translation. 

Answer: A,E 


Q15. What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection? 

A. split tunneling 

B. hairpinning 

C. tunnel mode 

D. transparent mode 

Answer: A 


210-260  free download

Far out cisco ccna security exam:

Q16. Scenario 

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations. 

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. 

Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation. 

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un-expand the expanded menu first. 

Which user authentication method is used when users login to the Clientless SSLVPN portal using https://209.165.201.2/test? 

A. AAA with LOCAL database 

B. AAA with RADIUS server 

C. Certificate 

D. Both Certificate and AAA with LOCAL database 

E. Both Certificate and AAA with RADIUS server 

Cisco 210-260 : Practice Test 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

This can be seen from the Connection Profiles Tab of the Remote Access VPN configuration, where the alias of test is being used, 

Macintosh HD:Users:danielkeller:Desktop:Screen Shot 2015-09-25 at 9.16.10 AM.png 


Q17. Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.) 

A. QoS 

B. traffic classification 

C. access lists 

D. policy maps 

E. class maps 

F. Cisco Express Forwarding 

Answer: A,B 


Q18. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which statement about the device time is true? 

A. The time is authoritative, but the NTP process has lost contact with its servers. 

B. The time is authoritative because the clock is in sync. 

C. The clock is out of sync. 

D. NTP is configured incorrectly. 

E. The time is not authoritative. 

Answer: A 


Q19. What type of security support is provided by the Open Web Application Security Project? 

A. Education about common Web site vulnerabilities. 

B. A Web site security framework. 

C. A security discussion forum for Web site developers. 

D. Scoring of common vulnerabilities and exposures. 

Answer: A 


Q20. What command can you use to verify the binding table status? 

A. show ip dhcp snooping database 

B. show ip dhcp snooping binding 

C. show ip dhcp snooping statistics 

D. show ip dhcp pool 

E. show ip dhcp source binding 

F. show ip dhcp snooping 

Answer: A