Exam Code: 210-455 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 210-455 Exam.

2021 Aug 210-455 free exam questions

Q61. The group administrator for a tenant organization wants to create a virtual machine snapshot, but that action is not available. Which option can the cloud administrator enable to resolve this issue? 

A. the Create Snapshot option in the VMware System Policy 

B. the Create Snapshot option in the End User Self-Service Policy 

C. the Create Snapshot option in the VMware Computing Policy 

D. the Create Snapshot option in the User Action Policy 

Answer: B 


Q62. An engineer wants to perform a clone from a VM template with an option to include a postprovisioning activity from the Orchestration module. The engineer should use which Cisco UCS 

Director catalog type? 

A. Application Container 

B. VDI 

C. Advanced 

D. SDN 

E. Standard 

Answer: A 


Q63. Which three are correct methods to execute a workflow in UCS Director Orchestrator? (Choose three.) 

A. using the Execute Now action 

B. using the Run Now action 

C. using Validation 

D. using script automation 

E. using VM Action policy 

F. creating a service request 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q64. Refer to the exhibit. 

The service request that is shown in the figure has been completed. The request completed with which status? 

A. Success with Errors 

B. Workflow Failed Validation 

C. Failed 

D. Success 

Answer: A 


Q65. An engineer is configuring user roles in the portal. Which two responsibilities are matched with the 

Cloud Provider-Technical role? (Choose two.) 

A. assumes financial responsibility of the cloud 

B. sets up cloud infrastructure 

C. ensures that administrators are assigned to be able to manage tenants 

D. integrates cloud management products to match the client cloud infrastructure design 

E. requests new servers from the tenant catalog 

Answer: B,C 

Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/12191286/understanding-iacuser-roles 


210-455  practice test

Updated 210-455 test preparation:

Q66. Which two services are supported by Cisco Prime Service Catalog? (Choose two.) 

A. Reserve BGP AS in Portal 

B. Clone VM to Template 

C. Set HTTP Agent Configuration 

D. Associate Elastic IP Address 

E. Provision vASA 

Answer: A,D 


Q67. Which two options describe how a wildcard can be used when searching for services? 

(Choose two.) 

A. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used alone. 

B. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before and after service with no spaces (for example, *service*). 

C. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before and after service with spaces (for example, * service *). 

D. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before service with a space after the * (for example * service). 

Answer: A,B 


Q68. An engineer is provisioning a standard catalog item and wants to determine if it was successful. 

To which tab in the Organizations menu should the engineer navigate? 

A. Service Requests 

B. Virtual Resources 

C. My Approvals 

D. Summary 

Answer: C 


Q69. An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? 

A. PI Alarms and Events 

B. Configuration 

C. PI Event Configuration 

D. SNMP Configuration 

Answer: C 


Q70. A Cisco UCS Director administrator wants to configure NTP time synchronization for Cisco UCS 

Fabric Interconnect. What are two ways that this task can be completed? (Choose two.) 

A. use LDAP integration 

B. use the Cisco UCS Director Administration GUI 

C. use Cisco UCS Manager 

D. use the Cisco UCS Director Shell menu 

E. use Cisco UCS Director integration with LDAP 

Answer: C,E