Spend little time and also minimum work but for favorable effect, you can use Cisco Cisco exam questions and answers which with 210-455 genuine test environment. You will see a number of Cisco notes at Testking website. Help to make full use of this useful Cisco exam notes because they are the wisdom handed down by former candidates who have got the Cisco 210-455 certification. You can review them after again to be able to master the Cisco 210-455 crucial contents firmly. Without this specific 210-455 practice test braindumps, youll be absent the most essential elements of Cisco 210-455 exam preparation.

2021 Oct 210-455 download

Q21. Which three policies must the administrator configure in Cisco UCS Director before creating a virtual data center? (Choose three.) 

A. system policy 

B. computing policy 

C. network policy 

D. user-group policy 

E. orchestration policy 

F. time policy 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q22. Which option describes what a deployment from a Baremetal Agent can be configured to do? 

A. Install only Red Hat Baremetal servers. 

B. Install Baremetal servers and virtual machines. 

C. Deploy system upgrades to previous Baremetal Agent deployments. 

D. Coexist in an active PXE boot VLAN environment. 

Answer: B 


Q23. Which option lists the.four possible indicators of.relative severity.listed.from the most to least severe? 

A. red, orange, yellow, blue 

B. critical, warning, error, info 

C. blue, yellow, orange, red 

D. info, error, warning, critical 

Answer: A 


Q24. Where is the option to.customize the front-page layout in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? 

A. The front-page layout cannot be customized. 

B. Admin > Interface 

C. Service Designer > Extensions 

D. System 

Answer: C 


Q25. The cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must ensure that each department cannot use more resources than those that have been financially approved. Which.feature, available in the Cisco UCS Director chargeback module, can accomplish this task? 

A. Cost Models 

B. Budget Policy 

C. Quota Models 

D. Group Policy 

Answer: B 


210-455  practice

Avant-garde 210-455 practice test:

Q26. Which catalog type is used exclusively for the Cisco UCS Director orchestration workflow? 

A. standard 

B. advanced 

C. VDI 

D. service container 

Answer: B 


Q27. To which three statuses can an order be assigned in Cisco UCS Director or Cisco Prime Service Catalog? (Choose three.) 

A. closed 

B. cancelled 

C. rejected 

D. completed 

E. hold 

F. waiting 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q28. Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? 

A. full, partial, none 

B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none 

C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none 

D. standard service, special service, automatic service 

Answer: C 


Q29. A Cisco UCS Director standard catalog item deploys from a Hyper-V template to create a new VM. What is the file format of the Hyper-V template? 

A. VMTX 

B. ISO 

C. VHD 

D. OVF 

Answer: C 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/bma-install-config/5-2/b_ucsd_bma_install_config_guide_5_2/b_ucsd_bma_install_config_guide_5_2_chapter_ 011.ht ml 


Q30. Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco Prime Service Catalog? 

A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers 

B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders 

C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders 

D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff 

Answer: A