With the aid of Exambible 220-802 puts, you can get a excellent end result basically which can make an individual complete CompTIA examination. Furthermore, in the event you failed within the 220-802 test for the first time of utilizing the items, just about all cash you spend will be return. You only need to deliver your 220-802 record log since a pdf to all of us. After credit reporting your data, we are going to return the amount of money as well as give it back for your consideration as quickly as possible.

2021 Jun comptia 220-802 flashcards:

Q511. - (Topic 5) 

A technician recently installed a new USB printer for a customer that is running Windows 7. Windows automatically installed the drivers. When the user prints, the printout has a bunch of symbols. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT? 

A. Install the vendor specific driver 

B. Replace the printer 

C. Check for Windows Updates 

D. Run antivirus application 

Answer: A 


Q512. - (Topic 5) 

A user receives the following email message: 

... 

From: IT Department To: Joe User Subject: Email quota exceeded. 

Your mailbox has reached the maximum size. Your account will be suspended unless you provide the IT department the following required information: 

.. 

Username: 

Password: 

This an example of which of the following? 

A. Phishing 

B. Worm 

C. Spyware 

D. Malware 

Answer: A 


Q513. - (Topic 5) 

Anne, a user, states her computer is running very slow. On further investigation, a 

technician sees several disk errors in the event viewer. Which of the following commands would be used to resolve this issue? 

A. DISKPART 

B. CHKDSK 

C. FORMAT 

D. SFC 

Answer: B 


Q514. - (Topic 2) 

A company wants to prevent non-authorized users from entering into a secure building. Which of the following will BEST mitigate this activity? 

A. Train users on tailgating 

B. Implement an escort policy 

C. Install mantraps 

D. Require all users to have badges 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/mantrap-interlocking-door-controller 


Q515. - (Topic 5) 

A customer has recently returned to the United States from a trade show in Europe. They report none of their computers will power on. Which of the following is MOST likely the solution? 

A. Change the monitor settings from PAL to NTSC 

B. The motherboard drivers need to be reloaded 

C. The voltage settings on the power supply need to be changed 

D. Change the keyboard settings 

Answer: C 


220-802  answers

Latest 220-802 braindump:

Q516. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following is a difference between Android and iOS operating systems? 

A. Screen sizes are larger in iOS devices 

B. iOS is an open source operating system 

C. Android does not have NFC technology 

D. Android allows the use of various application sources 

Answer: D 


Q517. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following allows a Windows 7 remote user to edit a file offline then automatically update the changes when back in the office? 

A. Windows Defender 

B. Sync Center 

C. Windows Aero 

D. HomeGroup 

Answer: B 


Q518. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following resources is MOST important for accessing remote virtual environments on a client machine? 

A. Network speed 

B. CPU speed 

C. High speed memory 

D. Drive space 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://compnetworking.about.com/od/internetaccessbestuses/f/what-is-network-remote-access.htm 


Q519. - (Topic 5) 

A company has decided that all remote users need to use two-factor authentication to increase security. 

Several remote users have reported losing the RSA token and have replaced it several times. 

Which of the following is the solution for these users? 

A. Use biometrics instead of the RSA token. 

B. Remove the RSA token requirement for any user that has lost an RSA token. 

C. Give the users with lost RSA tokens RFID badges instead. 

D. Attach the RSA token to the lid of the laptop. 

Answer: A 


Q520. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following home computer synchronization methods are possible with an iOS device? (Select TWO). 

A. Infrared 

B. USB 

C. FireWire 

D. Wi-Fi 

E. Parallel 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: http://appadvice.com/appnn/2013/02/how-to-sync-photo-albums-across-multiple-ios-devices-without-itunes