Ucertify is the only one provider in which presents the entire CompTIA CompTIA online training course to your 220-901 test. Ucertifys site has each of the more real and precise CompTIA practice questions in which based on the real 220-901 exam. We have essentially the most updated CompTIA 220-901 braindumps which are revised throughout accordance with the CompTIA certification syllabus. Of course, you can choose other CompTIA 220-901 training course, even so, Ucertify has the many accurate, recent and also valued CompTIA 220-901 study manual available. Regardless of whether you are a beginner or even a veteran, you can get the actual CompTIA 220-901 certificate with ease by using each of our CompTIA online training materials. You can get the best CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps but in a low value. Wait for just what? Click the actual mouse now and get the CompTIA certification tomorrow!

2021 Mar 220-901 rapidshare

Q1. Which of the following is a standard Intel processor socket type?

A. F

B. 754

C. 940

D. LGA

Answer: D


Q2. A laptop logon screen can barely be seen, despite adjusting the display’s brightness setting. Which of the following display components is defective?

A. Backlight

B. Digitizer

C. Inverter

D. Polarizer

Answer: A


Q3. Which of the following expansion ports would be used to enable transfer of power, data, and video to peripheral devices on an Apple computer?

A. HDMI Video

B. Lightning

C. USB 2.0

D. Thunderbolt

Answer:: D


Q4. A technician would like to connect to a computer using remote desktop. Which of the following ports does remote desktop use by default?

A. 22

B. 443

C. 3389

D. 8080

Answer: C


Q5. A brownout has occurred within a building. A technician is repairing a workstation which has a power light, but is not displaying anything on the screen and is not making any sounds during boot up. Which of the following should be used to further troubleshoot the

workstation?

A. Loop back plug

B. POST card

C. Power supply tester

D. Multimeter

Answer: B


Updated 220-901 exam fees:

Q6. A new employee has reported that print jobs are printing as garbled text. Which of the following is MOST likely the reason for this issue?

A. The printer needs a maintenance kit installed

B. The network cable on the printer is unplugged

C. The workstation has the incorrect drivers installed

D. The employee does not have the proper permissions

Answer: C


Q7. A user wants to implement a wireless router that will have the fastest data speeds and operate over the 5GHz frequency. Which of the following standards should the user select?

A. 802.11a 

B. 802.11ac 

C. 802.11g 

D. 802.11n

Answer: B


Q8. A technician is planning on running multimode fiber and only needs the fiber runs to be 500 feet (152 meters) in distance. Which of the following connectors should the technician use?

A. BNC

B. LC

C. ST

D. F

Answer: C


Q9. Which of the following ports is used for a secure browser connection for an online purchase?

A. 23

B. 80

C. 110

D. 443

E. 3389

Answer: D


Q10. Which of the following connectors can be used for video, audio, and storage devices?

A. DVI

B. DisplayPort

C. HDMI

D. Thunderbolt

Answer: D