Your success in CompTIA 220 901 practice test is our sole target and we develop all our comptia 220 901 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 220 901 practice test free study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 220 901 pdf Practice Exams for CompTIA A+ comptia 220 901 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q51. Which of the following ports is used when accessing a website with SSL encryption?

A. 22

B. 80

C. 110

D. 443

Answer: D


Q52. Which of the following types of expansion slots is MOST frequently found in blade servers?

A. PCIe

B. PCI

C. PCI-X

D. miniPCI

Answer: C


Q53. A laptop is setup at a podium for a presentation but is set to extended desktop. The presenter would like it to show exactly what the laptop screen is showing. Which of the following would be the QUICKEST way to accomplish this?

A. Look for the setting in control panel

B. Toggle the dual display function key

C. Change the screen orientation

D. Reboot the laptop

Answer: B


Q54. Which of the following is required during the installation of a digitizer?

A. Must be connected to the Internet

B. Must be cleaned

C. Must have the latest software installed

D. Must be calibrated

Answer: D


Q55. Which of the following are the BEST features to include in a Home Theater PC? (Select TWO).

A. Liquid Cooling

B. VGA Output

C. Dual Monitors

D. Digital Audio

E. HDMI Output

F. NFC Capability

Answer: D,E


Q56. Which of the following devices requires 12V of power from the power supply?

A. Serial Port Card

B. CD-ROM Drive

C. Parallel Port

D. Audio Jack

Answer: B


Q57. A user is searching for a piano keyboard to connect to a PC. The user would like the keyboard to communicate with the PC. Which of the following features should the user look for on a piano keyboard to BEST facilitate this?

A. MIDI

B. USB

C. TCP

D. HDMI

Answer: A


Q58. A technician is installing a wireless router to be used as an access point. The company firewall will assign IP addresses to devices on the wireless network. Which of the following settings does the technician need to disable on the wireless router to accomplish this?

A. NAT

B. DMZ

C. PAT

D. DHCP

Answer: D


Q59. A technician replaces a defective 250GB hard drive in a desktop with a 2TB hard drive. After installation, the computer detects the new 2TB drive as a 250GB drive. Which of the following should the technician do to fix this issue?

A. Reinstall the drive

B. Patch the OS

C. Upgrade the driver

D. Flash the BIOS

Answer: D


Q60. The OSD of a monitor indicates the proper video source is selected, but no image is displayed. Which of the following issues are the MOST likely reasons? (Select TWO).

A. The source cable is disconnected

B. The monitor’s brightness is set too low

C. The backlighting of the monitor is faulty

D. The monitor’s contrast is set too high

E. No device is sending source video

Answer: A,E