It is impossible to pass VMware 2V0-620 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 2V0-620 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam practice guides.

2021 Sep 2v0-620 free:

Q81. A vCenter Operations Manager 5.7 environment is upgraded to vRealize Operations. After the upgrade, the analytics services fail to start. 

Which three steps must be taken to resolve the problem? (Choose three.) 

A. Take the vRealize Operations cluster offline. 

B. Delete the activity persistence files. 

C. Bring the cluster back online. 

D. Remove any unresponsive nodes. 

E. Stop the CaSA service. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q82. An administrator is installing a new network card in an ESXi 6.x host that is part of a vSphere cluster. When the host is placed into maintenance mode, the vSphere Web Client displays the progress bar at 2% for over 30 minutes. 

Which two are likely reasons for this occurrence? (Choose two.) 

A. Maintenance mode is unable to migrate all virtual machines from the host. 

B. There is a large number of virtual machines that must be migrated from the host. 

C. VMware High Availability is in the process of reconfiguring the cluster. 

D. Each virtual machine on the ESXi host must be reconfigured to recognize the new adapter. 

Answer: A,B 


Q83. An administrator is re-provisioning an ESXi host and moving it to another datacenter. 

Which DCUI option should the administrator use to revert the system configuration to the default settings? 

A. Reset System Configuration 

B. Rebuild Default System Configuration 

C. Revert System Configuration 

D. Renew Default System Configuration 

Answer: A 


Q84. Which three items should be validated prior to installing ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.) 

A. Remote Storage has been disconnected. 

B. Installation media is available. 

C. Server hardware clock is set to UTC. 

D. Storage has been partitioned with a VMFS volume. 

E. Network cards have been setup to use Jumbo Frames. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q85. Which load balancing policy, previously limited to vSphere Distributed Switches, is now available on vSphere Standard Switches with vSphere 6.x? 

A. Route based on physical NIC workload 

B. Route based on IP Hash 

C. Route based on the originating virtual port 

D. Route based on Source MAC Hash 

Answer: A 


2V0-620  free download

Most up-to-date vmware 2v0-620:

Q86. Which three actions can be taken as a result of executing the vSphere Update Manager 6.x scan and remediation wizards? (Choose three.) 

A. Install and upgrade software in virtual machines. 

B. Upgrade the firmware on ESXi host devices. 

C. Upgrade and Patch ESXi hosts. 

D. Install and update third-party software on hosts. 

E. Upgrade virtual machine hardware. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q87. An administrator is deploying multiple Windows 2003 Virtual Machines from the same template. 

What two steps should be taken to avoid network conflicts? (Choose two.) 

A. Customize the guest operating system. 

B. Install VMware Tools into the new virtual machines. 

C. Copy the Microsoft Sysprep tools onto the vCenter Server system. 

D. Ensure the e1000 vmnic is selected for each new virtual machine. 

Answer: A,C 


Q88. Which two statements are true about VMFS5 datastores on ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.) 

A. Virtual Disk (VMDK) size can be larger than 2TB. 

B. Datastore extent size can be larger than 2TB. 

C. Only Physical Mode Raw Device Map (Passthrough-RDM) can be larger than 2TB. 

D. 2MB block size is required to support larger than 2TB file size. 

Answer: A,B 


Q89. What happens to the status of users already logged into ESXi Shell when a vSphere administrator enables lockdown mode? 

A. Users remain logged in and can run commands, except to disable lockdown mode. 

B. Users remain logged in and can run commands, including disabling lockdown mode. 

C. Users are immediately logged out of ESXi Shell. 

D. Users are logged out after a timeout specified by the vSphere administrator. 

Answer: A 


Q90. What is the optimal configuration when building a virtual machine for a single-threaded Windows application? 

A. Deploy single-threaded applications on uniprocessor virtual machines. 

B. Deploy single-threaded applications on symmetric multi-processor virtual machines. 

C. Tune single-threaded applications to take advantage of symmetric multi-processor resources. 

D. Tune Single-threaded applications at the hypervisor level. 

Answer: A