Make your self well prepared using the comprehensive practice materials. And you will pass the VMware VMware 2V0-620 exam using the guarantee involving Ucertify. You can claim for your full income back in the event you unluckily fail. In fact, thousands involving our clients have handed the VMware certification exam of their first test and which has a high passing score. Ucertify is going to be also the savior. The sample tests contained from the VMware VMware exam demos are created with substantial attention and specialized analysis by the certified IT professionals of Ucertify. Them all have prosperous experience inside compiling the VMware 2V0-620 exam braindumps. You just need to click the actual mouse and all the products can presented to you. Download the Pdf files and also test serp on your PC. The free Pdf demos are printable. Keep pace with the research guide and you may be on the way to VMware 2V0-620 certification confidently.

2021 Sep vmware 2v0-620:

Q1. During an upgrade, the ESXi 6.x installer finds an existing version of ESXi and a VMFS3 volume. No virtual machines exist on the host or VMFS3 volume. The requirement is to upgrade to VMFS5. 

Which option should be chosen to meet this requirement? 

A. Upgrade ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore 

B. Install ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore 

C. Install ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore 

D. Upgrade ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore 

Answer: C 


Q2. What may be a cause for failure to unmount an NFS datastore? 

A. It has active snapshot files. 

B. It is being used for High Availability (HA) heartbeat. 

C. It is part of a Cluster. 

D. It is managed by Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS). 

Answer: A 


Q3. When modifying a vApp, which two vSphere entities can be added? (Choose two.) 

A. A resource pool 

B. A network pool 

C. A vApp 

D. A folder 

Answer: A,C 


Q4. What are two benefits of using NFS 4.1 with vSphere 6.x as compared to NFS 3? (Choose two.) 

A. NFS 4.1 supports Kerberos Authentication 

B. NFS 4.1 supports multipathing 

C. NFS 4.1 supports IPv6 

D. NFS 4.1 supports hardware acceleration 

Answer: A,B 


Q5. A developer needs to create a multi-tier development stack for a home lab. 

Which vSphere product will support the architecture required for the least software cost? 

A. vSphere Hypervisor 

B. vSphere Essentials 

C. VMware Player 

D. VMware Workstation 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Rebirth 2v0-620 vsphere 6 foundations beta:

Q6. Users of an application are reporting performance issues. The following performance values are observed in the vSphere Web Client: 

Host CPU utilization is 90% 

Virtual Machine memory utilization is consistently greater than 90% 

CPU Ready values are higher than 20% 

What could be the cause of the application performance issue? 

A. The host is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand. 

B. The host is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand. 

C. The virtual machine is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand. 

D. The virtual machine is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand. 

Answer: A 


Q7. An administrator is configuring the Maximum Transmission Unit value on a vSphere Distributed Switch. 

Which two options are typical values for ESXi networking? (Choose two.) 

A. 1492 

B. 1500 

C. 9000 

D. 9089 

Answer: B,D 


Q8. What is the default load balancing policy for a newly created VMkernel port on a vSphere Distributed Switch? 

A. Route based on orginating virtual port ID 

B. Route based on IP Hash 

C. Route based on source mac address 

D. Route based on physical NIC load 

Answer: A 


Q9. An administrator logs into the vSphere Web Client, but is unable to see any hosts and clusters. 

Which two options could fix the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. Verify that the client web browser and vCenter Server are in the same broadcast domain. 

B. Verify that the vCenter Server system is registered with the same Platform Services Controller as the vSphere Web Client. 

C. Log in to the vCenter Server as a user within the Active Directory domain. 

D. Log in to the vSphere Web Client as a user with permissions on the vCenter Server system. 

Answer: B,D 


Q10. Which two events happen when Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) is disabled? (Choose two.) 

A. The cluster's resource pool heirarchy and affinity rules are re-established when DRS is turned back on. 

B. The cluster's resource pool hierarchy and affinity rules are not re-established when DRS is turned back on. 

C. The cluster's resource pools are removed from the cluster. 

D. The cluster's resource pools are removed from the cluster and assigned to the hosts. 

Answer: B,C