Having a VMware 2V0-620 certification throughout hand can be an advantage with regard to those who wish to hunt for a great job throughout IT field. Taking the Pass4sure VMware 2V0-620 online education course and having the 2V0-620 certificate will enhance your profession opportunity. Pass4sure.com offers 7/24 customer help. If you knowledge some issues during the research, please email to www.support@Pass4sure.org. We additionally welcome your assistance and suggestions. We all will do our greatest to serve anyone!

2021 Sep 2v0-620 free:

Q21. Refer to the Exhibit. -- Exhibit --

-- Exhibit --


An administrator has created the resource pool configuration shown in the Exhibit. 

Based on the exhibit, which virtual machine(s) can be successfully powered on? 

A. VM-M1 only 

B. VM-K1 only 

C. VM-K1 and VM-K2 only 

D. VM-K1, VM-K2, and VM-M1 

Answer: D 


Q22. A vApp named Sales has a Memory Limit of 32 GB and a CPU Limit of 12,000 MHz. There are three virtual machines within the vApp: 

Sales-DB -- Has a memory reservation of 20 GB. 

Sales-DC -- Has a memory reservation of 8 GB. 

Sales-Web -- Has a memory reservation of 8 GB. 

Which statement is correct? 

A. All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention. 

B. All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention. 

C. Only two of the three virtual machines can power on. 

D. Only one of the virtual machines can power on. 

Answer: C 


Q23. What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period? 

A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus 

B. vSphere Standard 

C. vSphere Enterprise 

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus 

Answer: D 


Q24. An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements: 

. The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic 

. Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs) 

. Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) 

What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements? 

A. vSphere Essentials Plus 

B. vSphere Standard 

C. vSphere Enterprise 

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://www.vmware.com/products/vsphere/compare http://www.vmware.com/products/vsphere/features/distributed-switch.html 


Q25. You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host. 

How can this action be accomplished? 

A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host. 

B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu. 

C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host. 

D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration. 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Far out 2v0-620 vce:

Q26. An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration notices sporadic network problems. To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like to reset the system. 

How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time? 

A. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host. 

B. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to the host. 

C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration. 

D. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state. 

Answer: C 


Q27. Which two storage controller configurations can be used with Virtual SAN? (Choose two.) 

A. SAS controllers in Passthrough mode 

B. SAS controllers in RAID0 mode 

C. SAS controllers in RAID1 mode 

D. SAS controllers in RAID10 mode 

Answer: A,B 


Q28. An administrator receives a report that no real time statistics are available for a virtual machine in the vCenter Server inventory. 

Which two statements indicate likely causes of the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. The virtual machine is powered off. 

B. The host containing the virtual machine is disconnected from vCenter Server. 

C. There is insufficient real time data to display the information. 

D. The vCenter Server service is not running. 

Answer: A,B 


Q29. vMotion can be performed between which three physical boundaries? (Choose three.) 

A. Between two vCenter Server Systems 

B. Between two vSphere Distributed Virtual Switches 

C. Between two vCenter Server Datacenter objects 

D. Between two VMware NSX Layer 4 segments 

E. Between two NFS datastores 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q30. An organization has an ESXi 6.x host that contains two resource pools. The host is being relocated to a DRS cluster. 

What two actions can be taken to integrate the host into the cluster, and what would happen to the existing ESXi resource pool hierarchy as a result? (Choose two.) 

A. Place all of the host's virtual machines into the DRS cluster root resource pool. The resource pools present on the host will be deleted. 

B. Create a resource pool for the ESXi host's virtual machines and resource pools. The resource pools present on the host will be deleted. 

C. Place all of the host's virtual machines into the DRS cluster root resource pool. The resource pools present on the host will be preserved. 

D. Create a resource pool for the ESXi host's virtual machines and resource pools. The resource pools present on the host will be preserved. 

Answer: A,D