we provide High quality VMware 2v0 621d dumps test preparation which are the best for clearing 2v0 621d vce test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta. The 2v0 621d dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real vmware 2v0 621d exam. Crack your VMware 2v0 621d pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Q61. An administrator is troubleshooting a CPU performance issue for a virtual machine. Which three esxtop counters may demonstrate CPU contention? (Choose three.)

A. %RDY

B. %RUN

C. %MLMTD

D. %WAIT

E. %CSTP

Answer: A,C,E


Q62. Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when booting from Software Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)? (Choose two.)

A. Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi.

B. Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format.

C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.

D. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.

Answer: C,D


Q63. An administrator wants to upgrade to vCenter Server 6.x.

The vCenter Server:

✑ Is hosted on a virtual machine server running Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, with 8 vCPUs and 16GB RAM.

✑ Will have an embedded Platform Services Controller.

✑ Hosts a Large Environment with 1,000 ESXi hosts and 10,000 Virtual Machines.

Why does the vCenter Server not meet the minimum requirements?

A. Windows Server 2008 R2 is not a supported Operating System for vCenter Server.

B. The virtual machine has insufficient resources for the environment size.

C. The environment is too large to be managed by a single vCenter Server.

D. The Platform Services Controller must be changed to an External deployment.

Answer: B


Q64. What will occur if the .nvram file is deleted from a powered off virtual machine?

A. The .nvram file will get created the next time the virtual machine is powered on.

B. Restoring the file from backup is needed to allow the virtual machine to power on.

C. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Orphaned state.

A. D. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Inaccessible state.

Answer: A


Q65. An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.

To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

A. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true

B. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true

C. isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false

D. isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

Answer: A


Q66. Which three traffic types can be configured for dedicated VMkernel adapters? (Choose three.)

A. Discovery traffic

B. vMotion traffic

C. vSphere Replication NFC traffic

D. Provisioning traffic

E. vSphere Custom traffic

Answer: B,C,D


Q67. What are two ways to view the DNS settings for an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.)

A. Use the vicfg-dns command from the vSphere Management Appliance.

B. View the /etc/resolv.conf file on the ESXi host.

C. Use vicfg-dns command on the ESXi host.

D. View the /etc/dns.conf file on the ESXi host.

Answer: A,B


Q68. Which two statements regarding Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) affinity rules are true? (Choose two.)

A. When two VM-VM affinity rules conflict, the older one takes precedence and the newer rule is disabled.

B. Using Specify Failover Hosts admission control policy, VM-VM affinity rules are not supported.

C. DRS gives higher precedence to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules.

D. It is not possible to create an affinity rule that conflicts with the other rules being used.

Answer: A,C


Q69. Which three parameters should be considered when calculating the bandwidth for vSphere Replication? (Choose three.)

A. Data change rate

B. Traffic rates

C. Link speed

D. Application type

E. Hardware type

Answer: A,B,C


Q70. Which file determines the location of the installation script during a scripted upgrade?

A. boot.cfg

B. ks.cfg

C. script.cfg

D. upgrade.cfg

Answer: A