Your success in VMware 2V0-622 is our sole target and we develop all our 2V0-622 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 2V0-622 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 2V0-622 Practice Exams for VMware 2V0-622 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q21. Which three prerequisites must be in place prior to enabling secure boot for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. VirtualMachine.Config.Settings privileges

B. an encrypted USB drive

C. Virtual Hardware version 13 or later

D. Virtual Hardware version 12 or later

E. EFI firmware 

Answer: A,C,E


Q22. When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A. Local Windows OS users and groups

B. Configuration

C. Custom ports

D. FQDN

E. Historical and Performance data

Answer: C,E


Q23. A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.

Which is the cause of this situation?

A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.

B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.

C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.

D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions. 

Answer: D


Q24. Which three prerequisites must be in place prior to enabling secure boot for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. VirtualMachine.Config.Settings privileges

B. an encrypted USB drive

C. Virtual Hardware version 13 or later

D. Virtual Hardware version 12 or later

E. EFI firmware 

Answer: A,C,E


Q25. An administrator cannot enable multi-processor Fault Tolerance (SMP-FT) for a virtual machine. Which are two possible causes for this? (Choose two.)

A. The virtual machine is running on a vSAN datastore.

B. The Fault Tolerance network is using a 10Gbit uplink.

C. The virtual machine has 6 vCPUs assigned.

D. The virtual machine has a 1TB VMDK attached.

E. The virtual machine has snapshots present. 

Answer: C,E


Q26. Which two encryption keys does the host use when encrypting virtual machine files? (Choose two.)

A. Public Key Infrastructure Encryption Key (PKI)

B. Master Encryption Key (MEK)

C. Data Encryption Key (DEK)

D. Key Encryption Key (KEK) 

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-65/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.wssdk.pg.doc%2FPG_VM_Encryption.14.2.html


Q27. ESXi hosts with 10Gbps network cards are attached to a distributed switch.

The administrator has upgraded to NIOC3 and wants to allow vMotion traffic to use as much bandwidth as possible but must ensure that other services always have sufficient bandwidth. How can this be done?

A. Configure shares on the distributed switch for the vMotion traffic type.

B. Configure limits on the distributed switch on the on vMotion traffic type.

C. Associate vMotion traffic with a network resource pool and use CoS tagging.

D. Set shares on user-defined network resource pool and associate it with vMotion traffic. 

Answer: D


Q28. An administrator sees the following error in the log files:

Which two events could be the source of the error message? (Choose two.)

A. vCenter Serverfailure

B. VXLAN failure

C. Disk array failure

D. Network failure

E. ESXi host failure 

Answer: C,E


Q29. An ESXi host’s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?

A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.

B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.

C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.

D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it. 

Answer: B


Q30. An administrator has recently upgraded from vSphere 6.0 to 6.5, and can no longer see the software iSCSI named vmhba33.

Which could be the reason for this?

A. The upgrade has changed the vmhba name.

B. vSphere 6.5 automates iSCSI configurations.

C. vSphere 6.5 no longer supports software iSCSI.

D. The upgrade has deleted the vmhba. 

Answer: A