Master the 2V0-651 VMware Certified Professional 6 - Desktop and Mobility Beta content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 2V0-651 test questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 2V0-651 questions in our VMware 2V0-651 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 2V0-651 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 2V0-651 braindumps and pass your exam.

Q51. While deploying a View desktop pool, an administrator determines that the virtual desktops remain at a status of Customizing.

In the debug-timestamp.txt log file of the View Agent, the administrator finds the error message:

Debug - Unable to connect to JMS Server.com.vmware.vdi.agent.messageserver.Jmsmanager.a(SourceFile:238) javax.jms.JMSException:Unable to create a connection to:[ServerEntry, hostname, port=4001]

What should the administrator do to troubleshoot the connection problem?

A. Verify that the View Composer Guest Agent Server service is set Started on the virtual desktops.

B. Verify that the View Agent can communicate with the View Connection Server over port 4001.

C. Verify that the View Connection Server can resolve the DNS name of the vCenter Server.

D. Verify that the View Security Server can establish a connection using the AJP13 protocol over port 4001.

Answer: B


Q52. Refer to the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which two paths are used for PCoIP traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Path A

B. Path B

C. Path C

D. Path D

Answer: A,C


Q53. An administrator has provisioned a web application to a group of users. Users have reported that the application is not visible in the Applications tab when the user launches Workspace Portal.

Which steps must the administrator take to ensure the application is entitled properly?

A. Verify that the application is SAML-enabled.

Verify that the application is entitled to a directory service-based Workspace Portal group or user.

B. Verify that the application is set to Automatic.

Verify that the application is entitled to a directory service-based Workspace Portal group or user.

C. Verify that the application is set to User-Activated.

A. Verify that the application is entitled to a local Workspace Portal group or user.

D. Verify that the Workspace Portal client is installed on the endpoint.

Verify that the application is entitled to a local Workspace Portal group or user.

Answer: B


Q54. An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.

In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)

A. VMware View Framework

B. VMware View Security Framework

C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway

D. VMware View Security Gateway

E. VMware View Framework Gateway

Answer: A,C,D


Q55. An administrator is overcommitting storage in an attempt to more efficiently use the available capacity. The administrator needs to ensure that linked-clones are evenly distributed across available datastores.

Which feature of View should the administrator use?

A. Storage DRS

B. Storage vMotion

C. Rebalance

D. View Storage Accelerator

Answer: C


Q56. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator has successfully deployed vCenter Operations for Horizon. The administrator logs into the custom dashboard, finds a list of active users on the View Users tab, and clicks on one of them.

The Health tree widget does not update, as shown in the exhibit.

What has been changed in vCenter Operations for Horizon configuration to result i shboard issue?

A. Interaction between the Active User Sessions widget and the Health tree widget was removed.

B. Reporting in the Health tree widget was changed from on to off.

C. Interaction between the Metric Sparkline widget and the Health tree widget was removed.

D. Reporting in the Active User Sessions widget was changed from on to off.

Answer: A


Q57. An administrator is deleting a manual pool that contains unmanaged desktop sources and selects the Leave active option.

How will the administrator's action affect connections to the pool?

A. Connections will remain active until the user logs off.

B. Connections will be accepted until the desktop source is unregistered.

C. Connections will remain active for the period of time specified by the administrator.

D. Connections will remain available until the next session state monitoring interval.

Answer: A


Q58. An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View's default protocol.

Which parameter should the administrator use?

A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL

B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL

C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR

D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT

Answer: C


Q59. In which interface component should an administrator set up an external Oracle database for Workspace Portal?

A. Configurator Database setup page

B. Configurator Database connection page

C. Connector Database setup page

D. Connector Database connection page

Answer: B


Q60. An administrator is attempting to create a Windows 8 full clone desktop pool. The View Agent has been installed and a snapshot has been taken. However, the virtual machine is not listed during the Add Pool wizard.

What is the likely cause of the issue?

A. Windows 8 desktops are not supported with full clones desktop pools.

B. Full clones desktop pools require virtual machine templates and not snapshots.

C. The Add Pool wizard must be refreshed to list new snapshots.

D. View Composer linked clones as selected instead of full virtual machines.

Answer: B