VMware 2V0-651 exam is the VMware certification exam which aims to test any candidate?¡¥s knowledge along with skills inside practical work. In case you are one of the IT aspirants but using no VMware VMware certification, Exambible will likely be your great help. Exambible.internet is a internet site which gives with students every one of the accurate along with reliable VMware 2V0-651 practice resources. Try the 2V0-651 exam dumps, and you will pass the real exam easily and confidently.

2021 Mar 2V0-651 braindumps

Q21. An administrator is overcommitting storage in an attempt to more efficiently use the available capacity. The administrator needs to ensure that linked-clones are evenly distributed across available datastores.

Which feature of View should the administrator use?

A. Storage DRS

B. Storage vMotion

C. Rebalance

D. View Storage Accelerator

Answer: C


Q22. Refer to the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which pathway is used for RDP traffic?

A. Path A

B. Path B

C. Path C

D. Path D

Answer: B


Q23. An administrator is creating a full clone desktop pool for 150 users. All of the desktops  will be accessed at 9:00 a.m. on weekdays. The administrator needs to minimize the effect on storage performance during simultaneous desktop logins.

What step can the administrator take to help meet the requirement?

A. Enable View Storage Accelerator

B. Enable Space Efficient Sparse Disks (SEsparse)

C. Redirect disposable files to a non-persistent disk

D. Select a separate datastore for the replica and OS disks

Answer: A


Q24. An administrator experiences a system failure on the vCenter Server during a Linked-Clone recompose operation.

Which two methods should the administrator use to resolve the unsuccessful recompose operation? (Choose two.)

A. Select a new snapshot and then recompose once more.

B. Delete the failed snapshot and then recompose once more.

C. Delete the failed snapshot, create a new snapshot, and then recompose once more.

D. Select the snapshot that was used in the last successful recomposition and then recompose once more.

Answer: A,D


Q25. Which two settings are required to prevent RDP access to a group of View desktops? (Choose two.)

A. Disable AllowDirectRDP.

B. Enable AllowDirectRDP.

C. Select the PoolSettings tab and select PCoIPas the default display protocol.

D. Select the Pool Settings tab and disable RDP as a possible display protocol.

Answer: A,C


Most up-to-date 2V0-651 exam cram:

Q26. A View environment consists of a Connection Server named connect-01 and a security server named security-01.

An administrator needs to configure RSA SecurID authentication for external users. Internal users must not be prompted for the RSA SecurID token code.

What should the administrator do?

A. Configure 2-factor authentication on the security-01 security server.

B. Configure 2-factor authentication on the connect-01 Connection Server.

C. Add a new Connection Server named connect-02 for internal users. Configure 2-factor authentication on the connect-01 Connection Server.

D. Add a new security server named security-02 for internal users. Configure 2-factor authentication on the security-01 security server.

Answer: C


Q27. An administrator is running a View Infrastructure with Linked Clones running on ESXi 5.x. Users should not be able to eject devices such as CD-ROMs from the virtual desktops.

What should the administrator do on the vSphere Client to prevent users from ejecting devices?

A. Right click on the parent image, and then in Edit Settings-->Options, disable Hot Add.

B. Modify the parent image .vmx file, and set devices.hotplug to False.

C. Modify the parent image .nvram file, and set devices.hotplug to False.

D. Right click on the parent image and then in Edit Settings-->Hardware, disable Hot Plug.

Answer: B


Q28. An administrator finds that some desktop pools fail to report metrics back to vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon, while other desktops are reporting metrics as expected.

Which condition could cause this behavior?

A. The vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon server is not paired with a View Connection server.

B. The vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon adapter is running version 1.0.1.

C. HKLMSOFTWAREVMware, Inc.vCenter Operations ManagerClient is disabled.

D. The vCenter Operations Manager agent is disabled in the virtual desktops.

Answer: D


Q29. While deploying a View desktop pool, an administrator determines that the virtual desktops remain at a status of Customizing.

In the debug-timestamp.txt log file of the View Agent, the administrator finds the error message:

Debug - Unable to connect to JMS Server.com.vmware.vdi.agent.messageserver.Jmsmanager.a(SourceFile:238) javax.jms.JMSException:Unable to create a connection to:[ServerEntry, hostname, port=4001]

What should the administrator do to troubleshoot the connection problem?

A. Verify that the View Composer Guest Agent Server service is set Started on the virtual desktops.

B. Verify that the View Agent can communicate with the View Connection Server over port 4001.

C. Verify that the View Connection Server can resolve the DNS name of the vCenter Server.

D. Verify that the View Security Server can establish a connection using the AJP13 protocol over port 4001.

Answer: B


Q30. An administrator needs to increase the number of desktop resources in a dedicated assignment manual pool. This pool is made of unmanaged virtual machines.

What should the administrator do?

A. Create additional virtual machines and add them to the pool as desktop sources.

B. Edit the pool settings to increase the minimum number of desktops.

C. Change the vCenter Server settings in the pool to Provision on demand.

D. Increase the number of available replica virtual machines in View Composer.

Answer: A