Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 2V0-751 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 2V0-751 VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 2V0-751 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Q1. Which two procedures assign a Base Layer to centralized virtual desktops (CVDs) in VMware Mirage? (Choose two.)

A. ClickValidationbutton to validate CVDs.

B. ChooseCommon Wizards > Assign Base Layer.

C. Select individual, multiple or a collection of CVDs.

D. Assign an App Layer.

Answer: B,C


Q2. An administrator has been asked to remove access to the HR user pool and add access to the Legal user pool.

How should the administrator do this?

A. In View Administrator, SelectCatalog > Desktop Pools, SelectHR Desktoppool, Select

>Delete.

B. Open PowerCLI and issue the command,Get-Pool –displayName “HR” | Remove-Pool

–DeleteFromDisk $true

C. In View Administrator, selectCatalog > Desktop Pools, SelectDisable HR Desktop Poolfrom the Status Drop down menu, SelectEnable Legal Desktop Poolfrom the Status drop-down menu.

D. In View Administrator, SelectCatalog > Desktop Pools, SelectChange Access Groupfrom the Status Drop Down Menu, Select the Legal DesktopAccess Groupfrom the

Status drop-down many, Select >OK.

Answer: A


Q3. Where does User Environment Manager store the Flex Configuration files?

A. In local client folder to which the users have at least Read access rights.

B. On a network share to which the users have at least Write access rights.

C. In a local client folder to which the users have at least Write access rights.

D. On a network share to which the users have at least Read access rights.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/uem-91/index.jsp#com.vmware.user.environment.manager-install-config/GUID-9F060F1C- DF57-4227-876E-D694B27C5379.html


Q4. An Administrator has started a push-image operation at the start of the work day while clone creation is in progress. The security team has discovered an issue with the new image being pushed out. It has been requested to cancel the push-image operation immediately; however, clones that have the new image remain in the pool and the pool now has a mix of clones.

What must the administrator do to ensure that all the clones in the pool have the same image?

A. Notify all users to log out of their current session and log back in.

B. Stop the push image operation and recompose the image.

C. Remove all the clones. View recreates the clones with the same image.

D. ClickStart > Run, type services.msc, and clickOK. From the list of services, right-click the VMware View Connection Server or VMware View Security Server service and selectRestart.

Answer: D


Q5. Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A. Windows Media Multimedia Redirection

B. USB Redirection

C. VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent

D. Unity Touch

Answer: A,B


Q6. What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?

A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.

C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).

D. Pair the connection server with the security server.

Answer: C


Q7. An Access Policy is configured to do what activity in VMware Identity Manager?

A. Determine access to the Identity Manager Administration interface.

B. Provide secure access to the users’ apps portal and to launch the Web application.

C. Provide secure access for the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

D. Determine which Active Directory groups are to be synchronized with the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/index.jsp#com.vmware.wsp-administrator_24/GUID-04224060-D467-4DE0-BB08-B21E0AA9817D.html


Q8. How can an administrator access the User Environment Manager console?

A. Deploy the User Environment Manager appliance, select the Flex management console option, then connect to the appliance athttps://UEM-Console.vmware.com:9443/ui.

B. Deploy the User Environment Manager appliance, select the Flex management console option, then launch the management console application.

C. Launch the User Environment Manager installer, perform a Custom install, select the Flex management console option, then launch the management console application.

D. Launch the User Environment Manager installer, perform a Custom install, select the Flex management console option, then connect to the computer athttps://UEM- Console.vmware.com:9443/ui.

Answer: B


Q9. Which two best practices must be followed when deploying View on VMware VSAN? (Choose two.)

A. Enable View Storage Acceleration.

B. Increase the amount of smaller SAS disks used for the caching tier.

C. Increase the amount of smaller SAS disks used the capacity tier.

D. Turn on VAAI.

Answer: A,B


Q10. One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.

Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

A. Rebalance

B. Recompose

C. Storage vMotion

D. Refresh

Answer: B