Practical of 300-070 free exam questions materials and forum for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-070 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam Today!

2021 Jun 300-070 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what isthe minimum number of route groups that you must configure? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

E. 5 

F. 6 

G. 7 

H. 8 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 205 

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Guide, Release 10.0(1) 


Q42. Where do you configure the region for a group of devices? 

A. Common device profile. 

B. Device defaults. 

C. Common device configuration. 

D. Common phone profile. 

E. Device pool. 

Answer: E 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 73 

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Guide, Release 10.0(1) 


Q43. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to access the softkey template configuration window? 

A. Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates 

B. Device Settings > Softkey Templates 

C. IP Phone > Template > Softkey 

D. Device > IP Phone > Template > Softkey 

Answer: A 


300-070  free exam questions

Down to date testking ccna 200-120:

Q44. You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remotesite, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set ofcommands for this configuration? 

A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0 

R1(config-controller)# framing esf 

R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs 

R1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start 

B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0 

R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3 

R1(config-controller)# framing crc4 

R1(config-controller)# clock source line 

R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start 

C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5ess 

R1(config)# controller t1 t1/0 

R1(config-controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24 

D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0 

R1(config-controller)# framing esf 

R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs 

R1(config-controller)# clock source line 

R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 9-11 http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/isdn/configuration/guide/12_4t/vi_12_4t_bo ok/ 

vi_imp_t1cas_voip.pdf 


Q45. Refer to the exhibit and configuration output. 


What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.) 

sh run | s Dial-peer 

dial-peer voice 2 voip 

destination-pattern 6… 

preference 0 

session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5 

dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots 

destination-pattern 6… 

preference 1 

port 0/0/0:23 

prefix 757385 

dtmf-relay sip-notify 

A. The first way is WAN. 

B. The first way is PSTN. 

C. The second way is WAN. 

D. The second way is PSTN. 

Answer: A,D 


Q46. What are four features of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose four). 

A. Protocol Interworking. 

B. Bandwidth Control. 

C. Admission Request. 

D. Automated Alternate Routing. 

E. Address Hiding. 

F. Security. 

G. Video Integration. 

Answer: A,F,G 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 248 

CIPTV110SG_Vol1 


2passeasy.com

Refined cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120 exam cram pdf:

Q47. Which DiffServ PHB classification is recommended by Cisco for interactive video traffic? 

A. AF31 

B. CS3 

C. EF 

D. AF41 

E. CS4 

Answer: D 


Q48. Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager? 

A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster. 

B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration. 

C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server. 

D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources. 

Answer: A 


Q49. When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Ciscorecommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls? 

A. Called party transformation. 

B. Calling party transformation. 

C. Translation pattern. 

D. External phone mask. 

Answer: A 


Q50. By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch? 

A. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5. 

B. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7. 

C. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3. 

D. DSCP AF21, Cos 5. 

Answer: A