Our own Cisco technicians will always be looking for a approach to decipher the most recent 300-075 on the internet questions. You can obtain the most recent 300-075 dumps about our own Examcollection internet site. We not only offer 300-075 pdf file examinations but also the software model. Examcollection 300-075 test powerplant results in a simulator from the surroundings when the 300-075 arises, supplies a great opportunity to exercise your Cisco test communicative surroundings. According to your test preparing, you can choose any 300-075 model to review overall flexibility. Moving 300-075 test can become simpler faster by studying Cisco 300-075 exercise examinations.

2021 Jun 300-075 download

Q51. You have been asked to deploy Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster for a distributed call processing environment. During the initial extension mobility login request, how does the visiting cluster determine if the user is a local user or a remote user? 

A. by using a third-party automatic provisioning tool to verify user ID 

B. by broadcasting a request to all clusters to verify the user type 

C. from user IDs that are created by default when the user logs in 

D. by using Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) trunks 

E. by verifying against the local database 

F. by verifying the visiting Trivial File Transfer Protocol 

Answer: E 


Q52. If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.) 

A. locations based 

B. automated alternate routing 

C. gatekeeper based 

D. SRST 

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager based 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: C, D, E Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html #wp1067747 


Q53. Refer to the exhibit. 


All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented? 

A. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0. 

B. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. The hardware conference bridge must be configured first. 

C. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first. 

D. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2. Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL. Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2. The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones. The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Expiation: 

To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL … 


Q54. Which statement is not true about GARP? 

A. GARP attacks require access to the target LAN or VLAN. 

B. GARP can be used for a man-in-the-middle attack. 

C. GARP is normally used for HSRP. 

D. GARP can be disabled at Cisco IP phones. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D 

GARP (Gratuitous ARP) announce the presence of IP Phone on the network. 

Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/4_0_1/secuphne.html 


Q55. The corporate WAN has been extended to two newly acquired sites and it includes gatekeeper support. Each site has a Cisco CallManager and an H.323 gateway that allows connection to the PSTN. Which connection method is best for these two new customers? 

A. H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled) 

B. intercluster trunk (non-gatekeeper controlled) 

C. SIP trunk 

D. intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled) 

Answer: D 


300-075  sample question

Latest 300-075 braindumps:

Q56. Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The phone configuration is not modified. 

B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied. 

C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool. 

D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied. 

Answer: B,D 


Q57. Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.) 

A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56 

B. mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2 

C. mls qos 

D. interface Fastethernet0/1mls qos trust cos 

E. interface Fastethernet0/1mls qos cos 1 

F. interface Fastethernet0/2mls qos cos 1 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q58. Refer to the exhibit. 


The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true? 

A. The AAR group system must be configured on the device configuration of the phones. 

B. The AAR group system must be configured on the line configuration of the phones. 

C. The single AAR group system cannot be used. A second AAR group must be configured in order to have source and destination AAR groups. 

D. The AAR group system must be configured under the AAR service parameters. 

Answer: B 


Q59. Which option best describes a service that assembles a network model from configured locations and link data in one or more clusters? 

A. LBM 

B. Weight 

C. LBM Hub 

D. Shadow 

Answer: A 


Q60. Refer to the exhibit. 


If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.) 

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified. 

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied. 

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters. 

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm. 

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone. 

Answer: B,C