Cisco qualification will be the earths the majority of authoritative global qualification. Thus 300-075 is quite essential for those people who are stressed to penetrate the actual IT company. However it is very difficult if youre hectic functioning or perhaps researching to give the actual Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) examination. Ucertify Cisco 300-075 research guides will allow you to saving a large amount of moment,power and source within the 300-075 examination. Youll be able to handle this 300-075 examination successfully by our 300-075 pdf and examination powerplant. We are able to keep your item on time and invite visitors to understand Cisco understanding quickly. You can also obtain the actual Cisco 300-075 pdf trial model completely free.

2021 Jun 300-075 exam fees

Q21. Which system configuration is used to set a restriction on audio bandwidth? 

A. region 

B. location 

C. physical location 

D. licensing 

Answer: B 


Q22. Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video? 

A. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

B. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

C. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning 

D. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning 

Answer: A 


Q23. Which Cisco IOS command is used for internal SAF Clients to check SAF learned routes? 

A. show eigrp address-family ipv4 saf 

B. show voice saf routes 

C. show voice saf detail 

D. show eigrp service-family ipv4 saf 

E. show voice saf dndb all 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, D Router# show voice saf dnDb all Total no. of patterns in db/max allowed : 1/6000 Patterns classified under dialplans (private/global) : 0/1 Informational/Error stats -Patterns w/ invalid expr detected while add : 0 Patterns duplicated under the same instance : 0 Patterns rejected overall due to max capacity : 0 Attempts to delete a pattern which is invalid : 0 

Last successful DB update @ 2009:12:14 15:42:45:967 Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/feature/guide/SAF_FeatureModule.html#wp1202115 


Q24. Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the correct value to use for the "DSCP for TelePresence Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter? 

A. 28 (011100) 

B. 34 (100010) 

C. 41 (101001) 

D. 46 (101110) 

Answer: A 


Q25. The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions. 

A. FALSE 

B. TRUE 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html #wp1033331 


300-075  exam question

Rebirth 300-075 exam answers:

Q26. Refer to the exhibit. 


The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. 

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. 

How many route lists and route groups should be configured for AAR at a minimum? 

A. a single route list with a local route group for each site 

B. two route lists and two route groups for each site 

C. a single route list and four route groups for each site 

D. None. The AAR CSS can point directly to the route pattern. 

Answer: A 


Q27. Refer to the exhibit. 


The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of? 

A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway. 

B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway. 

C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group. 

D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically. 

E. The +! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D The route group points to one or more gateways and can choose the gateways for call routing based on preference. The route group can serve as a trunk group by directing all calls to the primary device and then using the secondary devices when the primary is unavailable. One or more route lists can point to the same route group. Link: 

http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08 gw.html#wp1167274 


Q28. When an external call is placed from Ajax, they would like the ANI that is sent to the PSTN to be the main number, not the extension. For domestic calls, they would like 10 digits sent; for international calls, they would like to send the country code 1 and the 10 digits. How can this be accomplished? 

A. Add a translation pattern to the dial peers in the gateway that adds the appropriate digits to the outgoing ANI. 

B. In the external call route patterns, set the external phone number mask to the main number. Use 10 digits in the domestic route pattern and 1 followed by the main number digits in the international route patterns. 

C. Use a calling party transform mask for each route group in the corresponding route list configuration. Set the explicit 10-digit main number for domestic calls and 1 followed by the main number for the international route patterns. 

D. In the directory number configurations, set the prefix digits field to the country code and the 10 digits of the main number. This will be truncated to the 10-digit number for domestic calls and sent out in its entirety for international calls. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D calling party transformation mask value is Valid entries for the NANP include the digits 0 through 9; the wildcard characters X, asterisk (*), and octothorpe (#); and the international escape character +. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03trpat.ht ml 


Q29. Refer to the following exhibits. 



Users in the U.S dial Germany by calling 9011 49 followed by the remaining digits. What would be the most suitable configuration for Connection X? 

A. Configure a SIP trunk to 10.140.1.1 and a SIP route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element and route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI Predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition +! which uses the SIP trunk. 

D. Configure a SIP trunk to the ITSP. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition +! which uses the SIP trunk. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D SIP trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) access are an important new access method for business collaboration. Service providers throughout the world offer SIP trunking as an alternative to traditional TDM (T1/E1) connections. A discard digits instruction (DDI) removes a portion of the dialed digit string before passing the number on to the adjacent system. A DDI must remove portions of the digit string, for example, when an external access code is needed to route the call to the PSTN, but the PSTN switch does not expect that access code. 

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a03rp.html 


Q30. For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access? 

A. H.323 

B. SIP 

C. Skinny 

D. H.248 

Answer: A