The actual Ucertify Cisco study manuals are already actively playing a far more plus more important role inside candidates researching life, it save enough time for folks steer clear of to attend this course. The Cisco 300-075 dumps likewise incorporate numerous simulators workout routines queries. The actual simulators workout routines queries are mixed into the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) answers of our own Cisco 300-075 manuals. All of us promise you you will get the actual achievement deffinately providing you work hard with our 300-075 certification study components. The greater you undertake the actual Ucertify 300-075 dumps, the better tag it is possible to attain. You are able to get Cisco 300-075 publications or perhaps the eBooks anywhere and also anytime you would like inside the purpose associated with all of them are portable. Ucertify will ensure the actual improve advantages of consumers due to the high-quality items.

2021 Jun 300-075 test question

Q61. Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions? 

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk. 

B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones. 

C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper. 

D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN. 

Answer: A 


Q62. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

DNS Servers 


Device Pool 


Expressway 


ILS 


Locations 


MRA 


Speed Dial 


SIP Trunk 


Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.) 

A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address. 

B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server. 

C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client. 

D. The DNS AOR records are wrong. 

E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q63. In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used? 

A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication 

B. Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy 

C. Cisco Unified SRST 

D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmesr st.html 


Q64. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which statement about the configuration between the Default and BR regions is true? 

A. Calls between the two regions can use either 64 kbps or 8 kbps. 

B. Calls between the two regions can use only the G.729 codec. 

C. Only 64 kbps will be used between the two regions because the link is "lossy". 

D. Both codecs can be used depending on the loss statistics of the link. When lossy conditions are high, the G.711 codec will be used. 

Answer: B 


Q65. Which action configures AAR to route the calls that have been rejected by the gatekeeper CAC through the PSTN? 

A. Configure Cisco IP Phones for AAR. 

B. Configure AAR to work with SRST. 

C. Configure AAR to work with CTI route points. 

D. This configuration is not possible using AAR. 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Refresh 300-075 exam:

Q66. Which technologies provide remote-site redundancy for Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure? 

A. SRST and MGCP fallback 

B. SRST and TEHO 

C. TEHO and MGCP fallback 

D. SRST and AAR 

Answer: A 


Q67. Refer to the exhibit. 


With the Mobile Connect feature configured, when the PSTN phone calls the Enterprise user at extension 3001, the Enterprise user's mobile phone does not ring. Which CSS is responsible for ensuring that the correct partitions are accessed when calls are sent to the Enterprise user's mobile phone? 

A. the gateway CSS 

B. the Phone Device CSS 

C. the Remote Destination Profile CSS 

D. the Remote Destination Profile Rerouting CSS 

E. the Phone Line (DN)CSS 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E 

Ensure that the gateway that is configured for routing mobile calls is assigned to the partition that belongs to the Rerouting Calling Search Space. Cisco Unified Communications Manager determines how to route calls based on the remote destination number and the Rerouting Calling Search Space. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsmobmgr .html 


Q68. Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format? 

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns. 

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns. 

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone. 

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway. 

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format. 

Answer: C 


Q69. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode? 

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve 

B. call preservation not possible with H.323 

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call 

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve 

Answer: A 


Q70. What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment? 

A. You must have a single distributed call processing deployment. 

B. Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. 

C. Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. 

D. Clustering must be implemented over the WAN. 

E. You must have a centralized call processing deployment. 

Answer: E