Ucertify 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) apply test would be the best option that you should prepare for the actual Cisco examination. In order to be a prominent Ucertify engineers, you cant avoid the actual Ucertify 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) material provision. Learn not only the true 300-075 test questions and answers and also the in depth reason. Passing Cisco 300-075 qualification is the first most important thing, moreover, one can learn numerous specific knowledge and also activities that will used in the future of apply work.

2021 Jun 300-075 exam cram

Q71. When configuring a video ISDN gateway, which two actions are requirements for the Cisco Preferred Architecture for Enterprise Collaboration? (Choose two.) 

A. Use SIP instead of H.323. 

B. Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix. 

D. Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix. 

E. Use H.323 instead of SIP. 

Answer: A,B 


Q72. The VCS Expressway can be configured with security controls to safeguard external calls and endpoints. One such option is the control of trusted endpoints via a whitelist. Where is this option enabled? 

A. on the voice-enabled firewall at the edge of the network 

B. on the VCS under Configuration > registration > configuration 

C. on the TMS server under Registrations > whitelist 

D. on the VCS under System > configuration > Registrations 

Answer: B 


Q73. Refer to the exhibit. 


What must be configured on the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to allow HQ users to dial the SAF learned directory number pattern 3XXX? 

A. Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ users through the phone CSS. 

B. Route pattern 3XXX should be configured and made available to HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS. 

C. The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone CSS. 

D. The SAF partition assigned to the SAF learned patterns must be available to the HQ phone users through the phone AAR CSS. 

E. The SAF directory number pattern 3XXX will be made available to all users automatically as soon as the SAF partition is selected. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D By adopting the SAF network service, the call control discovery feature allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to advertise itself along with other key attributes. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html 


Q74. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which option describes the effect of this configuration? 

A. It implements Cisco United CME redundancy. 

B. It creates dial peers. 

C. It configures failover. 

D. It configures a standby Cisco United CME. 

E. It implements HSRP. 

F. It implements Cisco IOS redundancy. 

Answer: A 


Q75. Which two actions are performed by the Call Control Discovery service after the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager loses its TCP connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework? (Choose two.) 

A. Calls are routed to the PSTN gateway after the Call Control Discovery Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires. 

B. All learned patterns are purged from the local cache after the Call Control Discovery PSTN Failover Duration parameter expires. 

C. The Service Advertisement Framework forwarder contacts all the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders in the cluster. 

D. All the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders are notified for their learned patterns. 

E. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager establishes a connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework after the Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires. 

F. Call Control Discovery immediately redirects all the calls to the PSTN gateway based on the learned patterns. 

Answer: A,B 


2passeasy.com

Improve 300-075 exam guide:

Q76. On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend? 

A. enterprise parameters 

B. media resources 

C. physical location 

D. region 

E. location 

Answer: D 


Q77. Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR? 

A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges. 

B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering. 

C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone. 

D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR. 

Answer: C 


Q78. Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing? 

A. -

B. + 

C. # 

D. @ 

E. & 

F. * 

Answer: B 


Q79. Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls? 

A. voice service voipsecondary dialtone 0 

B. call-manager-fallbacksecondary dialtone 0 

C. dial-peer voice 1 potssecondary dialtone 0 

D. ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0 

Answer: B 


Q80. Refer to the exhibit. 


How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 2? 

A. 14087071222 with number type international 

B. +14087071222 with number type international 

C. +14087071222 

D. 14087071222 

Answer: C