Ucertify older Cisco teachers and professionals may approve which Ucertify Cisco 300-075 exam answers and questions are usually almost correct. The pass price regarding Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) was almost 95 %. Over s, were able to demonstrate that the 300-075 research supplies created beneficial guide regarding Cisco candidates. The 300-075 pdf well worth the examinees sparing no effort to review. It is possible to wager your own boot you will have positive outcome by the Ucertify Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) practice assessments.

2021 Jun 300-075 free practice test

Q121. Which configuration command disables the secondary dial tone on the branch office ISR for users calling from the PSTN into the branch office during a WAN failure? 

A. direct-inward-dial 

B. voice translation-rule 

C. incoming called-number 

D. application 

Answer: A 


Q122. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q123. Refer to the exhibit. 


When a user presses a speed dial to +442079460255 when the SAF network is down, which event should occur? 

A. The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442079460255. 

B. The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442079460255. 

C. The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 00442079460255. 

D. The call will fail because the ToDID is 0:. 

E. The call will fail because the called number will be 2079460255. 

Answer: B 


Q124. What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints? 

A. CS3 (24) 

B. EF (46) 

C. AF41 (34) 

D. CS4 (32) 

Answer: D 


Q125. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an H.323 gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Normalization is done using route patterns. 

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. 

D. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the H.323 gateway. 

Answer: A 


300-075  free download

Rebirth 300-075 real exam:

Q126. You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.) 

A. POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN. 

B. The default service must be enabled globally. 

C. The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured. 

D. COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls. 

Answer: A,B,C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: D Class of restriction: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 supports class of service (CoS) with respect to geographic reach as follows: 

– Campus 

– Local 

– National 

– International 

– Emergency services 

. Call waiting 

. Default ringtones 

. MoH 

. Speed dials: Single-button, not BLF 

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11370/data_sheet_ 

c78-651909.html 


Q127. Which three of the following are steps in configuring MGCP Fallback and Cisco Unified SRST? (Choose three) 

A. Define the SRST reference for phones in the Device Pool configuration 

B. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback and Cisco Unified SRST features on the IOS gateways. 

C. Implement a simplified SRST dial plan on the remote-site-gateways to ensure connectivity for remote-site phones in SRST mode. 

D. Enable SIP trunking between both remote and hub sites to provide mesh coverage. 

E. Define the SRST reference in the configuration on the IP Phones. 

F. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback on the IOS gateway but not Cisco Unified SRST since it is enabled automatically. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q128. Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) 

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting 

D. Call Manager Group setting 

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting 

Answer: B,C 


Q129. Which option describes the reason that transcoding resources are added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. to enable transcoding resources in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server 

B. to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to select the optimal single codec for end-to-end calls 

C. to enable transcoding resources in Cisco IP Phones 

D. to provide transcoding resources in Cisco IOS gateways to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

Answer: D 


Q130. How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 5 

D. 10 

E. 15 

F. unlimited 

Answer: A