The particular Ucertify Cisco examine instructions have been enjoying a far more plus more part within candidates learning lifestyle, that conserve much time for people prevent to attend this course. The Cisco 300-075 places include several simulators exercises queries. The particular simulators exercises queries are blended in to the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) answers in our Cisco 300-075 instructions. We guarantee you that you will get the particular good results deffinately so long as you work hard with your 300-075 accreditation examine components. The more you practice the particular Ucertify 300-075 places, the higher indicate you are able to attain. You are able to consider Cisco 300-075 books or even the eBooks everywhere and when you need in the purpose associated with they all are transportable. Ucertify will assure the particular increase benefits of clients due to our high-quality products.

2021 Jun 300-075 rapidshare

Q141. Refer to the exhibit. 

You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly? 


A. The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command. 

B. The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command. 

C. The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command. 

D. The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile. 

E. The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmevtr ns.html 


Q142. When device mobility mode is enabled or disabled for a cluster, to which does the cluster setting apply? 

A. all phones in the cluster that support device mobility 

B. all phones in the cluster that subscribed to device mobility 

C. mobile phones in the cluster that support device mobility 

D. mobile phones in the cluster that are in default mode 

Answer: A 


Q143. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback? 

A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip. 

B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots. 

C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer. 

D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer. 

Answer: C 


Q144. Which symbol is required for globalized call routing? 

A. + 

B. * 

C. % 

D. / 

E. ; 

Answer: A


Q145. While operating in SRST, what is needed to route calls outside of the remote site location to the PSTN? 

A. SIP trunk 

B. CallManager route patterns 

C. translation patterns 

D. POTS dial peers 

E. VOIP dial peers 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E 

in time of srst configuration on router, please configure a dial-peer so that call flow in SRST mode. 


300-075  test preparation

Updated 300-075 real exam:

Q146. Company A has deployed a VCS Control and is attempting to register a third-party endpoint. The engineer has confirmed that no traffic is being blocked for the endpoint and it is receiving a valid IP address. Which option could be the cause of this registration failure? 

A. Third-party endpoints are not compatible with VCS Control, only with VCS Expressway. 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is required in addition to the VCS Control. 

C. An incorrect SIP domain is configured on the VCS Control for the endpoint. 

D. The VCS Control must be deployed together with VCS Expressway before endpoints can register to either one. 

Answer: C 


Q147. Which statement is true when device mobility mode is enabled or disabled in the Phone 

Configuration window? 

A. The device mobility mode phone settings take precedence over the service parameter settings. 

B. The service parameter settings take precedence over the device mobility mode phone settings. 

C. The combined service parameter settings and the device mobility mode phone settings will be used. 

D. The default settings will be used due to the conflicts. 

Answer: A 


Q148. Which functionality does ILS use to link all hub clusters in an ILS network? 

A. Fullmesh 

B. Automesh 

C. ILS updates 

D. multicast 

Answer: B 


Q149. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

DP 


Locations 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


CIPTV Topo 


Subzone 


Links 


Pipe 


A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure? 

A. Not enough bandwidth has been allocated. 

B. Device Pool. 

C. Location. 

D. The pipe is not functioning. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Based on the exhibit, each call is limited to no more than 128kbps per call, but the total available bandwidth is set to 256 kbps. This will allow the first to calls to go through, but there will be no more available bandwidth for the third call. 


Q150. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns. 

B. Normalization is done using route patterns. 

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type. 

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. 

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html