Exam Code: 300-115 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-115 Exam.

2021 Jun 300-115 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. Refer to the exhibit.


When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the device check the login credentials?

A. RADIUS server, local username, line password

B. RADIUS server, line password, local username

C. Line password, local username, RADIUS server

D. Line password, RADIUS server, local username

Answer: A


Q42. A new network that consists of several switches has been connected together via trunking interfaces. If all switches currently have the default VTP domain name "null", which statement describes what happens when a domain name is configured on one of the switches?

A. The switch with the non-default domain name restores back to "null" upon reboot.

B. Switches with higher revision numbers does not accept the new domain name.

C. VTP summary advertisements are sent out of all ports with the new domain name.

D. All other switches with the default domain name become VTP clients.

Answer: C


Q43. An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?

A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.

B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.

C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.

D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.

E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.

Answer: E


300-115  test preparation

Improved ccnp 300-115 exam dumps:

Q44. Refer to the exhibit.


Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?

A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder

B. Incorrect GLBP IP address

C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP

D. Layer 2 loop

Answer: D


Q45. Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.

B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.

C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.

D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.

Answer: A


Q46. Which command creates a login authentication method named "login" that will primarily use RADIUS and fail over to the local user database?

A. (config)# aaa authentication login default radius local

B. (config)# aaa authentication login login radius local

C. (config)# aaa authentication login default local radius

D. (config)# aaa authentication login radius local

Answer: B


2passeasy.com

Accurate actual test 300-115 pdf:

Q47. while doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A


Q48. A network engineer is trying to deploy a PC on a network. The engineer observes that when the PC is connected to the network, it takes 30 to 60 seconds for the PC to see any activity on the network interface card. Which Layer 2 enhancement can be used to eliminate this delay?

A. Configure port duplex and speed to auto negotiation.

B. Configure port to duplex full and speed 1000.

C. Configure spanning-tree portfast.

D. Configure no switchport.

Answer: C


Q49. What is the maximum number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections that can be utilized in an EtherChannel for the virtual switch link?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 12

Answer: C


Q50. Which command would a network engineer apply to error-disable a switchport when a packet-storm is detected?

A. router(config-if)#storm-control action shutdown

B. router(config-if)#storm-control action trap

C. router(config-if)#storm-control action error

D. router(config-if)#storm-control action enable

Answer: A