You can find everything helpful to take the actual Cisco 300-115 exam at Pass4sure internet site. The Cisco Cisco exam questions are generally original along with logical with detailed answers. Our That professionals who have prosperous experience in compiling the practice questions help make great contribution in order to produce the actual Cisco 300-115 exam braindumps. Many Cisco Cisco research materials are generally available from the market. However find out a great original along with high-quality Cisco 300-115 training analyze is difficult. The Cisco 300-115 exam products will help you a lot along with save your time and income. Your potential and skill will probably be shapen and confidence boosted. Start off right apart and brighten your current career living in the industry of That.

2021 Sep vce 300-115:

Q71. Which statement about using native VLANs to carry untagged frames is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 carries native VLAN information, but version 1 does not.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 carries native VLAN information, but version 2 does not.

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 and version 2 carry native VLAN information.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 3 carries native VLAN information, but versions 1 and 2 do not.

Answer: A


Q72. Refer to the exhibit.


Why would the switch be considered as a root bridge?

A. The bridge priority is 1 and all ports are forwarding.

B. The switch priority for VLAN 1 and the macro specifies "This Bridge is the root".

C. The bridge priority is 128.19 and all ports are forwarding.

D. The switch priority value is zero, it has the lowest priority value for VLAN 1.

Answer: D


Q73. Which technique allows specific VLANs to be strictly permitted by the administrator?

A. VTP pruning

B. transparent bridging

C. trunk allowed VLANs

D. VLAN access-list

E. L2P tunneling

Answer: C


Q74. Refer to the exhibit.


How many bytes are added to each frame as a result of the configuration?

A. 4-bytes except the native VLAN

B. 8-bytes except the native VLAN

C. 4-bytes including native VLAN

D. 8-bytes including native VLAN

Answer: A


Q75. What is the function of NSF?

A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors

B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding

C. provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode

D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors

Answer: D


300-115  download

Refresh download cbt nuggets 300-115:

Q76. Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?

A. normal and aggressive

B. active and aggressive

C. normal and active

D. normal and passive

E. normal and standby

Answer: A


Q77. after configuring new data VLANs 1020 through 1030 on the VTP server, a network engineer notices that none of the VTP clients are receiving the updates. What is the problem?

A. The VTP server must be reloaded.

B. The VTP version number must be set to version 3.

C. After each update to the VTP server, it takes up to 4 hours propagate.

D. VTP must be stopped and restarted on the server.

E. Another switch in the domain has a higher revision number than the server.

Answer: B


Q78. Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?

A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform

B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors

C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform

D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors

Answer: A


Q79. For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30 second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately. Which spanning-tree feature satisfies this requirement?

A. Rapid Spanning-Tree

B. Spanning-Tree Timers

C. Spanning-Tree FastPort

D. Spanning-Tree PortFast

E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward

Answer: D


Q80. Refer to the exhibit.


What is the result of the configuration?

A. The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.

B. The EtherChannels would form and function properly even though the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.

C. The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load- balancing methods do not match.

D. The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.

Answer: B