Act now and download your Cisco 300-115 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-115 tutorials. Download Up to the minute Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-115 with a classic professional.

2021 Dec ccnp 300-115 cbt:

Q31. Which command is needed to enable DHCP snooping if a switchport is connected to a DHCP server?

A. ip dhcp snooping trust

B. ip dhcp snooping

C. ip dhcp trust

D. ip dhcp snooping information

Answer: A


Q32. What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?

A. 8-bit

B. 12-bit

C. 16-bit

D. 32-bit

Answer: B


Q33. A server with a statically assigned IP address is attached to a switch that is provisioned for DHCP snooping. For more protection against malicious attacks, the network team is considering enabling dynamic ARP inspection alongside DHCP snooping. Which solution ensures that the server maintains network reachability in the future?

A. Disable DHCP snooping information option.

B. Configure a static DHCP snooping binding entry on the switch.

C. Trust the interface that is connected to the server with the ip dhcp snooping trust command.

D. Verify the source MAC address of all untrusted interfaces with ip dhcp snooping verify mac-address command.

Answer: B


Q34. What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Answer: B


Q35. RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?

A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.

B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.

C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.

D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.

Answer: A


Renovate switching 300-115:

Q36. Which portion of AAA looks at what a user has access to?

A. authorization

B. authentication

C. accounting

D. auditing

Answer: A


Q37. Refer to the exhibit.

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 – f0/15?

A. Link Combination Control Protocol

B. Port Aggregation Protocol

C. Port Combination Protocol

D. Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Answer: B


Q38. Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D


Q39. Which SDM template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses?

A. VLAN

B. access

C. default

D. routing

Answer: A


Q40. Refer to the exhibit.

Users of PC-1 experience slow connection when a webpage is requested from the server. To increase bandwidth, the network engineer configured an EtherChannel on interfaces Fa1/0 and Fa0/1 of the server farm switch, as shown here:

Server_Switch#sh etherchannel load-balance EtherChannel Load-Balancing Operational State (src-mac): Non-IP: Source MAC address

IPv4: Source MAC address IPv6: Source IP address Server_Switch#

However, traffic is still slow. Which action can the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A. Disable EtherChannel load balancing.

B. Upgrade the switch IOS to IP services image.

C. Change the load-balance method to dst-mac.

D. Contact Cisco TAC to report a bug on the switch.

Answer: C